domio.ma

House for sale in Rabat

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Domio.ma
House
Buy
46 115 000 MAD ≈ 4 269 907 €
43 546 MAD/m²

Commercial Building with Apartments in Prime Rabat Location

Rabat, Agdal

1059.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
32 200 000 MAD ≈ 2 981 481 €
33 895 MAD/m²

Commercial Building for Sale in Prime Location Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

950.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
408 MAD/m²

Commercial Space in Prime Agdal Location

Rabat, Agdal

49.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
15 232 MAD/m²

Commercial Property in Prime Location, Rabat

Rabat

151.0 m²
House
Buy
6 400 MAD ≈ 593 €
102 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

63.0 m²
House
Buy
95 000 000 MAD ≈ 8 796 296 €
19 262 MAD/m²

Prestigious Villa in Rabat with Pool and Garden

Rabat, Agdal

4932.0 m²
7 Rooms
9 Bathrooms
House
Buy
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
214 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Central Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

140.0 m²
House
Buy
7 900 MAD ≈ 731 €
316 MAD/m²

Well-Equipped Commercial Space in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

25.0 m²
House
Buy
2 016 500 MAD ≈ 186 713 €
22 159 MAD/m²

Well-Located Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

91.0 m²
House
Buy
1 239 500 MAD ≈ 114 769 €
21 746 MAD/m²

Well-Located Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

57.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
27 778 MAD/m²

Commercial and Residential Opportunity in Rabat

Rabat

54.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
5 000 000 MAD ≈ 462 963 €
19 157 MAD/m²

Commercial Space with Storage in Central Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

261.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
9 000 000 MAD ≈ 833 333 €
18 072 MAD/m²

Charming Villa with Terrace in Rabat

Rabat, Agdal

498.0 m²
House
Buy
7 500 000 MAD ≈ 694 444 €
23 511 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

319.0 m²
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
House
Buy
5 940 000 MAD ≈ 550 000 €
22 000 MAD/m²

Commercial Space in Prime Location Rabat

Rabat

270.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
26 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 407 407 €
12 689 MAD/m²

Commercial Property for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

2049.0 m²
House
Buy
1 400 MAD ≈ 130 €
70 MAD/m²

Prime Commercial Space in Rabat

Rabat

20.0 m²
House
Buy
8 000 MAD ≈ 741 €
53 MAD/m²

Commercial Property in Prime Agdal Location

Rabat, Agdal

150.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
1 400 000 MAD ≈ 129 630 €
22 951 MAD/m²

Prime Commercial Space in Skhirat

Rabat

61.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
1 365 000 MAD ≈ 126 389 €
23 534 MAD/m²

Commercial Space in Prime Location Rabat

Rabat

58.0 m²
House
Buy
3 600 000 MAD ≈ 333 333 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Prime Commercial Space in Rabat

Rabat

180.0 m²
House
Buy
1 350 000 MAD ≈ 125 000 €
6 750 MAD/m²

Well-Located Commercial Space in Temara

Rabat

200.0 m²
Domio.ma
House
Buy
2 800 000 MAD ≈ 259 259 €
52 830 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Rabat

Rabat

53.0 m²
House
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
14 706 MAD/m²

Commercial Space for Sale in Central Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

442.0 m²

Showing 145-168 of 242 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 80
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 19
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 13
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 18

House for sale in Rabat

Houses for sale in Rabat: embracing Morocco's serene capital Rabat, Morocco's capital, offers a distinctive blend of historical charm and modern living. The city's housing market caters to diverse preferences, from traditional Moroccan homes in the Medina to contemporary villas in suburban developments. As the political and administrative heart of the nation, Rabat attracts both local and international buyers seeking properties with proximity to government institutions and cultural landmarks.

Why buy a house in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods for house hunting The Souissi district stands out for its elegant villas nestled among lush greenery, providing an oasis of tranquility. Here, property prices typically range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, reflecting the area's status and exclusivity. With large plots and meticulously landscaped gardens, homes in Souissi appeal to families desiring space and privacy.

Best neighborhoods for a house for sale in Rabat

Agdal, a vibrant district known for its mix of residential and commercial areas, offers a different appeal. Houses here are priced between 15,000 and 25,000 MAD/m², attracting young professionals and families who value its lively atmosphere and proximity to educational institutions like the Mohammed V University. For those considering urban living, apartments in Rabat offer a compact and convenient alternative in Agdal.