domio.ma

House for sale in Agadir — starting from 300.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 14 267 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

House
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
8 182 MAD/m²

Stunning Country Riad with Pool Near Agadir

Agadir

550.0 m²
10 Rooms
9 Bathrooms
House
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
21 000 MAD/m²

Charming House with Pool near Agadir

Agadir

100.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
18 571 MAD/m²

Spacious R+3 House with Great Potential in Dakhla, Agadir

Agadir

140.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
7 534 MAD/m²

Seaside Holiday Home with Communal Pool - Aglou

Agadir

292.0 m²
3 Rooms
House
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
7 440 MAD/m²

Investment Opportunity: 2-Unit House in Agadir

Agadir

336.0 m²
6 Rooms
House
Buy
5 500 000 MAD ≈ 509 259 €
35 256 MAD/m²

Building with Commercial Space and Apartments in Hay Al Wafa, Agadir

Agadir

156.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €
17 143 MAD/m²

Furnished House for Sale in Haut Founty Agadir

Agadir

245.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
7 200 000 MAD ≈ 666 667 €
9 931 MAD/m²

Fabulous Riad with Mountain View

Agadir

725.0 m²
7 Rooms
8 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
5 200 MAD/m²

Unregistered Country House 30 km South of Agadir

Agadir

250.0 m²
5 Rooms
House
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
13 333 MAD/m²

Charming House in Abattoir Neighborhood Agadir, City Center

Agadir

135.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
15 278 MAD/m²

Unique Property with Garden and Pool Near Tiznit

Agadir

144.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
15 278 MAD/m²

Unique Property with House and Land Near Tiznit

Agadir

144.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
13 333 MAD/m²

Charming House in Abattoir, Agadir - Central Location, Steps to Beach

Agadir

135.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
9 200 000 MAD ≈ 851 852 €
30 667 MAD/m²

Stunning Family Villa in Cité Suisse

Agadir

300.0 m²
6 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
5 200 MAD/m²

Charming Country House in Sidi Bibi

Agadir

250.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 400 000 MAD ≈ 129 630 €
9 459 MAD/m²

Beautiful House with Terrace in Agadir

Agadir

148.0 m²
5 Rooms
House
Buy
3 200 000 MAD ≈ 296 296 €
20 000 MAD/m²

New Villa 6 km from Agadir Airport with Beautiful Garden

Agadir

160.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
40 000 MAD/m²

Unregistered Farm 12 Hectares Near Agadir

Agadir

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €
17 143 MAD/m²

Furnished House for Sale in Haut Founty Agadir

Agadir

245.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
5 500 000 MAD ≈ 509 259 €

Building with Commercial Space and Apartments in Agadir

Agadir

2 Rooms
House
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
10 345 MAD/m²

House with Riad Transformation Potential - Erac Bouargane, Agadir

Agadir

174.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
7 440 MAD/m²

Investment Opportunity - R+2 House with Independent Units in Agadir

Agadir

336.0 m²
6 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
House
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
7 534 MAD/m²

Charming Coastal Home with Shared Pool in Aglou

Agadir

292.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €
12 000 MAD/m²

Charming Villa in Mirleft - Panoramic Views and Comfort

Agadir

350.0 m²
6 Rooms
4 Bathrooms

Showing 1-24 of 28 properties

House for sale in Agadir

Exploring the house market in Agadir: a thriving real estate landscape Agadir, with its stunning Atlantic coastline and modern infrastructure, presents a vibrant real estate market for house buyers. Unlike the bustling urban centers of Casablanca or Rabat, Agadir offers a more relaxed lifestyle with a unique blend of modern amenities and Moroccan charm. The house market here is varied, featuring everything from traditional Moroccan homes to contemporary residences equipped with modern conveniences.

Why buy a house in Agadir?

Prime neighborhoods for purchasing houses Hay Mohammadi is a popular choice for families and professionals alike, offering houses that range from 8,000 to 12,000 MAD per square meter. This neighborhood is known for its spacious homes, some featuring lush gardens and terraces. For those seeking proximity to the beach, Founty is an excellent area. Here, house prices typically range from 10,000 to 15,000 MAD/m², offering stunning sea views and close proximity to the Marina. Meanwhile, Dakhla provides more affordable options, with prices starting at 6,500 MAD/m², attracting young families and first-time buyers.

Best neighborhoods for a house for sale in Agadir

The neighborhood of Charaf, located near the city center, has been gaining popularity due to its affordable housing options and well-established community. Here, potential homebuyers can find houses starting at 7,000 MAD/m². With international schools and modern amenities nearby, such as supermarkets and parks, Charaf presents an ideal mix of convenience and cost-effectiveness. Those interested in a mix of urban and coastal living might also explore options to buy apartments in Agadir, which offer a different lifestyle experience.

Price per square meter for a house in Agadir

Market trends and investment insights Agadir's real estate market has seen a steady increase in demand, driven by both domestic buyers and international investors looking for a stable investment in Morocco. The city’s growing tourism sector fuels this demand, attracting investors seeking to capitalize on the seasonal rental market. Houses in prime locations like Founty can yield attractive rental returns, with annual yields commonly between 4% and 6%. For more tranquil settings, consider exploring houses in Rabat, offering a different pace and community vibe.