domio.ma
Domio.ma

No images available

Commercial Space for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Agdal, Rabat
8 000 000 MAD
≈ 740 741 €
10 667 MAD/m²
Rooms
750.0
Bathrooms

About this property

Discover a prime commercial space located in the heart of Agdal, Rabat. This expansive property offers 750 m² of ground floor space plus an additional 200 m² in the mezzanine. Perfect for various business opportunities, this location boasts high visibility and accessibility. Don’t miss out on this exceptional investment. Contact AYKANA Real Estate for more details.

Market Insight

52% below neighborhood average
This property 10,667 MAD/m²
Neighborhood avg. 22,401 MAD/m²
City avg. 15,985 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
22,306 22,423

Neighborhoods in Rabat

About MAD/m² listings
Souissi 12,369 339
Hay Riad 18,022 397
Hassan 19,337 198
Agdal 22,401 914

Legal & Safety Guide

Safety Score 8.5/10

Common Title Type

Registered Title (Titre Foncier)

Most properties in this area have registered titles at the Conservation Fonciere. This provides strong legal protection for buyers.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract
Verify at Conservation Fonciere

Features

Central location

Property Details

Type House
Transaction Buy
Price
8 000 000 MAD
≈ 740 741 €
Area 750.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location Rabat
Reference DOM-02189
Published February 16, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
40 490 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years