Buy
Business Opportunity in Temara Ouled Metaa
Temara
7 500 009 000 MAD
≈ 694 445 278 €
50 000 060 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
150.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
AYKANA Real Estate offers a prime business opportunity in Temara Ouled Metaa. This café features two facades and measures 130 sqm, plus an additional 20 sqm terrace, located on a bustling avenue. Ideal for entrepreneurs seeking a vibrant location.
Market Insight
371682% above neighborhood average
This property
50,000,060 MAD/m²
City avg.
13,449 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
13,449
13,513
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
7 500 009 000 MAD
≈ 694 445 278 €
Area
150.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Temara
Reference
DOM-02186
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
566 257 555
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
8 066 266 555
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02186
Views
66
Published
16/02/2026