Domio.ma
No images available
Land for Sale in Ben Slimane
Casablanca
900 000 MAD
≈ 83 333 €
75 MAD/m²
0
Rooms
12000.0
m²
0
Bathrooms
0
Floor
About this property
Discover this prime 12,000 m² plot located in the Ahlaf area of Ben Slimane, just 36 km from Ben Slimane, 52 km from Casablanca, and 45 km from Mohammedia. This fertile land, ideal for agriculture or real estate investment, features flat terrain and is easily accessible via a paved road. Equipped with essential infrastructure including drinking water and electricity, it's perfect for residential or agricultural projects.
Market Insight
100% below neighborhood average
This property
75 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,673 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,673
15,758
Neighborhoods in Casablanca
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Bourgogne | 14,890 | 113 |
| Sidi Maarouf | 15,616 | 13 |
| Maarif | 16,171 | 271 |
| Bouskoura | 16,737 | 49 |
| Gauthier | 18,396 | 135 |
| Racine | 18,403 | 298 |
| Anfa | 20,078 | 82 |
| Californie | 21,289 | 41 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
900 000 MAD
≈ 83 333 €
Area
12000.0 m²
Rooms
0
Bathrooms
0
Floor
0
Title type
Title deed (Titre foncier)
Location
Casablanca
Reference
DOM-09339
Published
March 28, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
74 550
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
974 550
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.