Buy
Agricultural Land with Home Potential Near El Jadida
El Jadida
2 250 000 MAD
≈ 208 333 €
112 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
20060.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover a serene agricultural estate just 10 km from Rabat in the tranquil area of Sala El Jadida. This expansive 20,060 m² property features 600 avocado trees, various citrus trees, two deep wells including one electric, and several stables, making it ideal for farming or residential development.
Market Insight
99% below neighborhood average
This property
112 MAD/m²
City avg.
10,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
10,340
10,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
2 250 000 MAD
≈ 208 333 €
Area
20060.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
El Jadida
Reference
DOM-05239
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
176 750
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
2 426 750
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-05239
Views
77
Published
21/02/2026