Domio.ma
No images available
Prime Land for Villa in Central Ifrane
Ifrane
893 200 MAD
≈ 82 704 €
2 800 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
319.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Well-located land in the heart of Ifrane, perfect for building your dream villa. Price is negotiable.
Market Insight
51% below neighborhood average
This property
2,800 MAD/m²
City avg.
5,669 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
5,669
5,669
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
893 200 MAD
≈ 82 704 €
Area
319.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Ifrane
Reference
DOM-04734
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
74 018
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
967 218
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-04734
Views
88
Published
21/02/2026