domio.ma

Land 1400 m2 on Ouarzazate Road Marrakech

Marrakech
420 000 MAD
≈ 38 889 €
300 MAD/m²
Rooms
1400.0
Bathrooms

About this property

Discover this prime land opportunity located on the scenic Ouarzazate Road in Marrakech. Spanning 1400 m2, this plot offers immense potential for your dream project. Enjoy the tranquility of the surroundings while being close to the city's vibrant life. Ideal for residential or commercial development, this land is a valuable investment in a growing area.

Market Insight

99% below neighborhood average
This property 300 MAD/m²
City avg. 20,188 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964 20,188

Neighborhoods in Marrakech

About MAD/m² listings
Targa 11,712 36
Semlalia 12,546 8
Agdal 21,182 43
Route de Ourika 22,454 56
Amelkis 24,033 140
Palmeraie 27,278 89
Gueliz 27,986 24
Bab Doukkala 31,435 4

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
420 000 MAD
≈ 38 889 €
Area 1400.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location Marrakech
Reference DOM-03257
Published February 16, 2026

Location

Marrakech

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
2 126 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years