Domio.ma
No images available
Agricultural Land in Bouznika
Mohammedia
2 600 000 MAD
≈ 240 741 €
140 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
18629.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this well-located agricultural land in Bouznika, equipped with potable water and electricity, conveniently close to the paved road.
Market Insight
99% below neighborhood average
This property
140 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,876 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
14,227
14,876
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
2 600 000 MAD
≈ 240 741 €
Area
18629.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Mohammedia
Reference
DOM-07478
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
203 175
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
2 803 175
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-07478
Views
75
Published
21/02/2026