domio.ma
Domio.ma

No images available

Land for Sale Near Sidi Aded Marina, Rabat

Rabat
3 190 000 MAD
≈ 295 370 €
10 000 MAD/m²
Rooms
319.0
Bathrooms

About this property

A beautiful titled plot of land ideally located near the Sidi Aded marina and beach, next to the nautical club, perfect for building a stunning villa. Note: Exclusively available.

Market Insight

37% below neighborhood average
This property 10,000 MAD/m²
City avg. 15,985 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844 15,985

Neighborhoods in Rabat

About MAD/m² listings
Souissi 12,369 339
Hay Riad 18,022 397
Hassan 19,337 198
Agdal 22,401 914

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract
Verify at Conservation Fonciere

Features

Central location

Property Details

Type Land
Transaction Buy
Price
3 190 000 MAD
≈ 295 370 €
Area 319.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location Rabat
Reference DOM-07063
Published February 21, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
16 145 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years