domio.ma
Domio.ma

No images available

Prime Land Near New Rabat Bypass

Rabat
6 240 000 MAD
≈ 577 778 €
600 MAD/m²
Rooms
10400.0
Bathrooms

About this property

This prime land boasts two street frontages and is conveniently located near the new bypass around Rabat. It is approved for industrial use or storage.

Market Insight

96% below neighborhood average
This property 600 MAD/m²
City avg. 15,985 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844 15,985

Neighborhoods in Rabat

About MAD/m² listings
Souissi 12,369 339
Hay Riad 18,022 397
Hassan 19,337 198
Agdal 22,401 914

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
6 240 000 MAD
≈ 577 778 €
Area 10400.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location Rabat
Reference DOM-08618
Published February 21, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
31 582 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years