Buy
+11
Agricultural Land in Tiflet Overlooking Bouregreg Valley
Rabat
7 000 000 MAD
≈ 648 148 €
1 166 667 MAD/m²
2
Rooms
6.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
Just an hour from Rabat, discover the enchanting 'Sacred Lands of Aïn Johara' farm, nestled in a protected, picturesque location. This land spans approximately 6 hectares, with the potential to expand up to 18 hectares, featuring a self-sufficient wooden dwelling. Cultivated for 10 years using agro-ecology, the farm offers a serene atmosphere that inspires and rejuvenates.
Market Insight
7198% above neighborhood average
This property
1,166,667 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
7 000 000 MAD
≈ 648 148 €
Area
6.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-08923
Published
February 28, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
535 375
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
7 535 375
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-08923
Views
69
Published
28/02/2026