Buy
Land for Sale in Tetouan Martil
Martil, Tetouan
4 140 000 MAD
≈ 383 333 €
3 000 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
1380.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
AYKANA real estate agency offers a prime plot of land in Tetouan Martil. This spacious land of 1380 m² is located in Groura, suitable for a villa with a potential R+1 + basement. Just 3 km from Cabo Negro beach, 2 km from M’diq, and only 1400 meters from the A6 motorway access. A perfect investment opportunity in a desirable location.
Market Insight
45% below neighborhood average
This property
3,000 MAD/m²
Neighborhood avg.
5,416 MAD/m²
City avg.
10,946 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
5,416
5,416
Neighborhoods in Tetouan
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Martil | 5,416 | 16 |
| Cabo Negro | 15,801 | 38 |
| Mdiq | 30,624 | 8 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Safety Score
7.2/10
Common Title Type
Mixed Title TypesBoth registered and traditional titles exist in this area. Always verify the specific property's title status.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
4 140 000 MAD
≈ 383 333 €
Area
1380.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Tetouan
Reference
DOM-01929
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
319 445
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
4 459 445
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-01929
Views
108
Published
16/02/2026