Buy
+3
New Office Space for Sale in Central Fes
Fes
790 000 MAD
≈ 73 148 €
7 980 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
99.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this brand new office space of 99 square meters located on the first floor with elevator access in the heart of Fes (B.V Med V) business district. Priced attractively at 790,000 MAD, this property features a welcoming entrance hall, spacious terrace, and plenty of sunlight throughout the day.
Market Insight
26% above neighborhood average
This property
7,980 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
790 000 MAD
≈ 73 148 €
Area
99.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-02748
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
65 943
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
855 943
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02748
Views
80
Published
16/02/2026