domio.ma

Office for sale in Tanger — between 1.000.000 and 2.000.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

13 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Office
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
10 791 MAD/m²

Modern Office Space for Sale in Tanger

Tanger

139.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Office
Buy
1 440 000 MAD ≈ 133 333 €
12 000 MAD/m²

Office Space for Sale – Central Location

Tanger

120.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 050 000 MAD ≈ 97 222 €
10 500 MAD/m²

Office Space for Sale – Downtown

Tanger, Centre Ville

100.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 216 000 MAD ≈ 112 593 €
13 818 MAD/m²

Office Space for Sale – Central Location

Tanger, Centre Ville

88.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 360 000 MAD ≈ 125 926 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Office Space for Sale – City Center

Tanger, Centre Ville

85.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 750 000 MAD ≈ 162 037 €
16 355 MAD/m²

Office Space – Downtown

Tanger, Centre Ville

107.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 024 000 MAD ≈ 94 815 €
16 000 MAD/m²

OFFICE SPACE FOR SALE

Tanger

64.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
9 167 MAD/m²

Offices – Nejma

Tanger, Centre Ville

120.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 435 500 MAD ≈ 132 917 €
16 500 MAD/m²

Office Space for Sale in Administrative District

Tanger, Centre Ville

87.0 m²
Office
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
11 111 MAD/m²

Office for Sale near Place des Nations

Tanger, Centre Ville

180.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 224 000 MAD ≈ 113 333 €
12 000 MAD/m²

Office Space for Sale in Nejma, Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

102.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 310 000 MAD ≈ 121 296 €
14 086 MAD/m²

Office Space for Sale in Central Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

93.0 m²
Office
Buy
1 400 000 MAD ≈ 129 630 €
11 667 MAD/m²

Office Space for Sale in Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

120.0 m²

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 0
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 0
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 0
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 0
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 3
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 0
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 0
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 0
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 16

Office for sale in Tanger

Investing in Tanger: Opportunities in the Office Real Estate Market Tanger, located at the northern tip of Morocco, is fast becoming an economic powerhouse with its strategic position as a gateway between Europe and Africa. The city's commercial real estate market, especially office spaces, is vibrant and continues to attract investors and businesses looking to capitalize on its growth. Office spaces in Tanger offer a range of options from modern, high-tech facilities in business parks to traditional offices in the historic medina.

Why buy a office in Tanger?

Key Areas for Office Investments The Boulevard Mohammed V area remains the heart of Tanger's commercial district, with many companies setting up their headquarters here. Office spaces in this area typically range from 15,000 to 22,000 MAD per square meter, depending on the building's amenities and location. For those seeking a more corporate environment, Tanger City Center provides state-of-the-art office facilities with prices starting at approximately 20,000 MAD/m². This area’s proximity to the Tanger Ville train station ensures excellent connectivity.

Best neighborhoods for a office for sale in Tanger