Buy
+9
Charming Riad with Rooftop Terrace in Aourir
Agadir
3 100 000 MAD
≈ 287 037 €
34 444 MAD/m²
2
Rooms
90.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
This beautifully renovated riad in Aourir showcases traditional Moroccan craftsmanship with stunning Berber wood accents and beijmat tiles. The ground floor features a lush patio, a well-equipped kitchen, a cozy living room, a dining area, and a guest restroom. A secure garage is also included. The upper level boasts three spacious bedrooms and a shower room accessible via a charming corridor overlooking a skylight. Every corner of this riad is tastefully decorated and thoughtfully designed, including a summer kitchen under a pergola on the terrace. Located close to shops and just 3 km from the beach, this property offers all the comforts you need in a tranquil rural setting.
Market Insight
141% above neighborhood average
This property
34,444 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,267 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
13,438
14,267
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
3 100 000 MAD
≈ 287 037 €
Area
90.0 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
Location
Agadir
Reference
DOM-03097
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
240 925
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
3 340 925
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-03097
Views
78
Published
16/02/2026