Buy
+5
Beautifully Renovated Riad in Rabat's Old Medina
Rabat
3 200 000 MAD
≈ 296 296 €
26 667 MAD/m²
4
Rooms
120.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
1
Floor
About this property
Discover this stunning riad, fully renovated and nestled in the historic medina of Rabat. With a charming view of the Bouregreg River, this property features a spacious double living room, a lovely patio with a wall fountain, a cozy bedroom, and a well-equipped kitchen on the ground floor. The first floor boasts three bedrooms, one with a fireplace, while the second floor offers a beautifully designed terrace with a barbecue area, an additional bedroom, and a dressing room. Just steps away from parking facilities, this riad represents a unique opportunity to own a piece of Moroccan heritage.
Market Insight
67% above neighborhood average
This property
26,667 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
3 200 000 MAD
≈ 296 296 €
Area
120.0 m²
Rooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Floor
1
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-05271
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
248 475
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
3 448 475
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-05271
Views
60
Published
21/02/2026