domio.ma

Villa for sale in Rabat

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Buy
27 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 500 000 €
15 652 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa for Sale in Quiet Rabat Neighborhood

Rabat, Souissi

1725.0 m²
6 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
20 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 851 852 €
17 406 MAD/m²

Well-Located Villa in the Heart of Hassan, Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

1149.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
12 919 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale Near the Beach in Témara

Rabat

209.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
27 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 500 000 €
33 750 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa for Sale in Rabat Souissi with Pool

Rabat, Souissi

800.0 m²
8 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
3 700 000 MAD ≈ 342 593 €
10 882 MAD/m²

Charming Villa with Garden and Terrace in Témara

Rabat

340.0 m²
5 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
12 750 000 MAD ≈ 1 180 556 €
18 214 MAD/m²

Exceptional Villa for Sale in Rabat Souissi

Rabat, Souissi

700.0 m²
8 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
8 000 000 MAD ≈ 740 741 €
8 511 MAD/m²

Modern Villa with Pool and Garden in Rabat

Rabat

940.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
27 500 000 MAD ≈ 2 546 296 €
14 833 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa with Pool in Exclusive Souissi

Rabat, Souissi

1854.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
35 000 000 MAD ≈ 3 240 741 €
23 333 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa for Sale in Souissi

Rabat, Souissi

1500.0 m²
4 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 150 000 MAD ≈ 199 074 €
11 749 MAD/m²

Stunning New Villa in Quiet Rabat Neighborhood

Rabat

183.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
14 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 296 296 €
7 209 MAD/m²

Provençal Villa in Secure Area of Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

1942.0 m²
6 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
800 000 MAD ≈ 74 074 €
6 452 MAD/m²

Charming Villa in Rabat with Modern Amenities

Rabat

124.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
24 173 000 MAD ≈ 2 238 241 €
48 346 MAD/m²

Stunning Luxury Villa in the Heart of Rabat Agdal

Rabat, Agdal

500.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
2 000 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Hay Riad with Modern Amenities

Rabat, Hay Riad

650.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
40 000 000 MAD ≈ 3 703 704 €
40 000 MAD/m²

Stunning Luxury Villa in Souissi - Elegance and Space in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

1000.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
16 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 481 €
7 984 MAD/m²

Spacious Single-Storey Villa for Sale in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

2004.0 m²
7 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
7 200 000 MAD ≈ 666 667 €
10 042 MAD/m²

Renovation Opportunity Villa Near Avenue Jhon Kennedy

Rabat

717.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
15 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 388 889 €
7 895 MAD/m²

Charming Villa with Pool in Souissi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

1900.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
5 300 000 MAD ≈ 490 741 €
7 270 MAD/m²

Charming Villa in Tranquil Golf Club Residence

Rabat

729.0 m²
4 Rooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
5 500 000 MAD ≈ 509 259 €
25 000 MAD/m²

New Villa with Central Heating in Temara

Rabat

220.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
16 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 481 €
7 905 MAD/m²

Stunning Semi-Finished Villa with Pool in Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

2024.0 m²
7 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
10 400 MAD/m²

Charming Villa in a Quiet Area of Skhirat

Rabat

250.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
8 750 000 MAD ≈ 810 185 €
17 641 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa with Garden in Rabat

Rabat, Hassan

496.0 m²
6 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
Price on request

Spacious Villa in Quiet Area of Rabat

Rabat

650.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms

Showing 1-24 of 345 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 31
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 32
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 89
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 10

Villa for sale in Rabat

Exclusive villas for sale in Rabat: Morocco's political and cultural hub In Rabat, the villa market is defined by its blend of historical charm and modern conveniences, catering to buyers who seek privacy and space in the nation's capital. Unlike the bustling apartment scene in the city center, villas are found in tranquil neighborhoods that emphasize family living, green spaces, and proximity to diplomatic and governmental institutions. The villa landscape in Rabat includes both classic styles with traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs featuring cutting-edge amenities and sustainability solutions.

Why buy a villa in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods in Rabat for villa acquisitions Souissi and Hay Riad are the cornerstone neighborhoods for luxury villas in Rabat, offering properties that start at 20,000 MAD per square meter and can reach up to 35,000 MAD/m² in more prestigious areas. Souissi, in particular, is known for its sprawling estates, often over 1500 m², with lush gardens and pools. Hay Riad attracts a younger crowd with its more modern villa complexes, community parks, and close proximity to business hubs. These areas are particularly attractive to diplomatic families and international business executives.

Best neighborhoods for a villa for sale in Rabat

The Agdal neighborhood offers a mix of tradition and modernity, with villas priced between 15,000 and 25,000 MAD/m². This area is popular among families due to its excellent educational institutions such as the International School of Rabat and close access to transportation links, including the Rabat-Ville train station. For those considering apartment options, apartments for sale in Rabat are available in nearby urban settings, providing diverse housing options to potential residents.

Price per square meter for a villa in Rabat

For those interested in exploring other Moroccan locales, villas in Tetouan and villas in Ouarzazate present a contrast in lifestyle, appealing to those who prefer serene coastal living or desert vistas, respectively.

Investment potential and market fluctuations The Rabat villa market has experienced consistent growth, driven by a stable demand from local and international buyers. The capital's political significance and economic stability contribute to a low-risk investment environment. Unlike smaller cities, Rabat's land value steadily appreciates, providing a solid foundation for long-term investment. Buyers should account for approximately 6% in additional acquisition costs, which covers legal fees and registration duties.