domio.ma

Villa for sale in Rabat

Avg. price per m²: 15 985 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Buy
16 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 481 €
7 619 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Souissi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

2100.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
7 000 000 MAD ≈ 648 148 €
20 290 MAD/m²

Seaside Villa for Sale in Harhoura

Rabat

345.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 200 000 MAD ≈ 388 889 €
15 730 MAD/m²

New Villa for Sale Near Harhoura Beach

Rabat

267.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
11 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 018 519 €
4 754 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Souissi

Rabat, Souissi

2314.0 m²
10 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
20 179 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa with Sea View in Harhoura, Temara

Rabat

223.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
5 096 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Tamesna with Spacious Garden

Rabat

471.0 m²
5 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
5 200 000 MAD ≈ 481 481 €
9 541 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Harhoura's Quiet Beethoven Area

Rabat

545.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
5 900 000 MAD ≈ 546 296 €
18 154 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa for Sale in Sala Jadida

Rabat

325.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
26 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 407 407 €
7 647 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa for Sale in Souissi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

3400.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
20 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 851 852 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Souissi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

2000.0 m²
5 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
750 000 MAD ≈ 69 444 €
2 143 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa with Sea View in Harhoura

Rabat

350.0 m²
5 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
26 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 407 407 €
14 054 MAD/m²

Luxurious Exception Villa with Premium Amenities in Souissi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

1850.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 000 000 MAD ≈ 370 370 €
8 889 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Ourika with Expansive Garden

Rabat, Hay Riad

450.0 m²
7 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
11 818 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Secure Gated Community with Pool

Rabat, Hay Riad

220.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
16 364 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Skhirat Plage with Garden

Rabat, Hay Riad

275.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
4 796 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Central Benslimane

Rabat, Hay Riad

1251.0 m²
7 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
7 782 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Tamesna with Garden and Garage

Rabat, Hay Riad

257.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
3 700 000 MAD ≈ 342 593 €
9 250 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Bouknadel, Near Plage des Nations

Rabat, Hay Riad

400.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
11 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 018 519 €
12 222 MAD/m²

Exclusive Majestic Villa in Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

900.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
12 900 000 MAD ≈ 1 194 444 €
16 624 MAD/m²

🏰 Exclusive Modern Villa for Sale - Hay Riad, Rabat 🏰

Rabat, Hay Riad

776.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
24 500 000 MAD ≈ 2 268 519 €

Exceptional Luxury Villa for Sale in Soussi, Rabat

Rabat, Souissi

0.0 m²
2 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
13 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 203 704 €
23 636 MAD/m²

Exclusive Villa for Sale in Rabat Hay Riad

Rabat, Hay Riad

550.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
7 300 000 MAD ≈ 675 926 €
14 038 MAD/m²

Exclusive Sale of a Villa in Hay Riad, Rabat

Rabat, Hay Riad

520.0 m²
7 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
6 700 000 MAD ≈ 620 370 €
22 333 MAD/m²

Exclusive Villa for Sale in Rabat Hay Riad REF 4219

Rabat, Hay Riad

300.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 289-312 of 345 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Agdal 22 401 MAD/m² 31
Hay Riad 18 022 MAD/m² 32
Souissi 12 369 MAD/m² 89
Hassan 19 337 MAD/m² 10

Villa for sale in Rabat

Exclusive villas for sale in Rabat: Morocco's political and cultural hub In Rabat, the villa market is defined by its blend of historical charm and modern conveniences, catering to buyers who seek privacy and space in the nation's capital. Unlike the bustling apartment scene in the city center, villas are found in tranquil neighborhoods that emphasize family living, green spaces, and proximity to diplomatic and governmental institutions. The villa landscape in Rabat includes both classic styles with traditional Moroccan architecture and contemporary designs featuring cutting-edge amenities and sustainability solutions.

Why buy a villa in Rabat?

Prime neighborhoods in Rabat for villa acquisitions Souissi and Hay Riad are the cornerstone neighborhoods for luxury villas in Rabat, offering properties that start at 20,000 MAD per square meter and can reach up to 35,000 MAD/m² in more prestigious areas. Souissi, in particular, is known for its sprawling estates, often over 1500 m², with lush gardens and pools. Hay Riad attracts a younger crowd with its more modern villa complexes, community parks, and close proximity to business hubs. These areas are particularly attractive to diplomatic families and international business executives.