Rent
+15
Contemporary Villa with Heated Pool in Amelkis
Amelkis, Marrakech
90 720 MAD
≈ 8 400 €
76 MAD/m²
/month
0
Rooms
1200.0
m²
0
Bathrooms
About this property
Set on the front line of the Amelkis Golf Course, this architect-designed villa stands out with its elegance, generous spaces, and high-quality finishes. The entrance leads to a spacious hall opening to a bright double reception area of 120 m², featuring a lounge, dining area, and a central fireplace. Large bay windows extend this space to the south-facing terrace and heated pool. The modern, fully equipped kitchen connects seamlessly to the outdoor dining area, perfect for entertaining. The property includes 7 bedrooms, each with an en-suite bathroom, including a master suite of 50 m² with a dressing room and terrace offering stunning views over the golf course. The basement is dedicated to wellness and leisure, featuring a gym, traditional hammam, massage room, cinema room, and a separate staff apartment with outdoor access. Equipped with reversible air conditioning, solar panels, double glazing, private parking, and a technical room, this villa offers tranquility and breathtaking views of the Atlas Mountains, making it one of the most sought-after properties in the Amelkis area.
Market Insight
25% below neighborhood average
This property
76 MAD/m²/mo
Neighborhood avg.
101 MAD/m²/mo
City avg.
124 MAD/m²/mo
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
95
102
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m²/mo | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 52 | 10 |
| Semlalia | 57 | 4 |
| Palmeraie | 77 | 10 |
| Route de Ourika | 91 | 5 |
| Amelkis | 101 | 23 |
| Agdal | 104 | 12 |
| Hivernage | 223 | 25 |
Price
90 720 MAD
≈ 8 400 €
Area
1200.0 m²
Rooms
0
Bathrooms
0
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-10327
Published
April 18, 2026
Location
Marrakech, Marrakech
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Property Details
Reference
DOM-10327
Views
63
Published
18/04/2026