Rent
+4
Charming Villa for Rent with Ocean View in Temara
Rabat
25 000 MAD
≈ 2 315 €
67 MAD/m²
/month
5
Rooms
375.0
m²
3
Bathrooms
About this property
This delightful villa for rent features an entrance hall, guest washroom, a cozy living room with a fireplace overlooking the garden, and stunning ocean views. It also includes a spacious dining area, one bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, and a fully equipped kitchen. The property has a garage for parking. Upstairs, you will find four additional bedrooms and two bathrooms. Additional amenities include central heating, a basement, a technical room, and storage space.
Market Insight
37% below neighborhood average
This property
67 MAD/m²/mo
City avg.
107 MAD/m²/mo
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
107
107
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m²/mo | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Hassan | 106 | 128 |
| Hay Riad | 114 | 252 |
| Agdal | 115 | 590 |
| Souissi | 118 | 177 |
Price
25 000 MAD
≈ 2 315 €
Area
375.0 m²
Rooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-01156
Published
February 15, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Property Details
Reference
DOM-01156
Views
69
Published
15/02/2026