domio.ma

Villa for rent in Tanger with Garden

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Rent
50 000 MAD ≈ 4 630 €
111 MAD/m²
/month

Villa for Rent in Souiryine, Tanger

Tanger, Charf

450.0 m²
6 Rooms
8 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
50 MAD/m²
/month

Villa for Rent in Tangier with Stunning Garden

Tanger, Charf

400.0 m²
5 Rooms
Villa
Rent
35 000 MAD ≈ 3 241 €
78 MAD/m²
/month

Luxurious Furnished Villa with Pool in Malabata

Tanger, Malabata

450.0 m²
5 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
45 000 MAD ≈ 4 167 €
40 909 MAD/m²
/month

Elegant Villa for Rent in Exclusive Tanger Neighborhood

Tanger, Charf

1.1 m²
5 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
23 000 MAD ≈ 2 130 €
164 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Villa for Rent in Tangier with Garden

Tanger, Centre Ville

140.0 m²
6 Rooms
Villa
Rent
23 000 MAD ≈ 2 130 €
164 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Furnished Villa for Rent in Tanger with Garden

Tanger, Centre Ville

140.0 m²
6 Rooms
Villa
Rent
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
67 MAD/m²
/month

Modern Villa for Rent Near Tanger's Corniche

Tanger, Malabata

300.0 m²
5 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
27 000 MAD ≈ 2 500 €
193 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Villa for Rent with Pool in Residential Area Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

140.0 m²
8 Rooms
Villa
Rent
27 000 MAD ≈ 2 500 €
193 MAD/m²
/month

Beautiful Villa for Rent with Pool in Residential Area Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

140.0 m²
8 Rooms
Villa
Rent
16 000 MAD ≈ 1 481 €
53 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Furnished Villa with Spacious Garden in Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

300.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
25 000 MAD ≈ 2 315 €
50 MAD/m²
/month

Stylish Villa with Shared Pool in Golf Neighborhood

Tanger, Charf

500.0 m²
5 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
Price on request

Charming Villa for Long-Term Rent in Jbel Kebir

Tanger

1.5 m²
8 Rooms
Villa
Rent
Price on request

Charming Villa for Long-Term Rent in Jbel Kebir

Tanger

1.5 m²
8 Rooms
Villa
Rent
20 000 MAD ≈ 1 852 €
67 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning Furnished Villa in Boubana, Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

300.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Rent
28 000 MAD ≈ 2 593 €
56 MAD/m²
/month

Villa for Long-Term Rent with Garden in Tangier

Tanger

500.0 m²
8 Rooms
Villa
Rent
28 000 MAD ≈ 2 593 €
56 MAD/m²
/month

Villa with Garden for Rent in Tangier

Tanger

500.0 m²
8 Rooms
Villa
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
30 000 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Villa for Rent with Garden in Jbel el Kebir

Tanger

1.0 m²
6 Rooms
Villa
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
30 000 MAD/m²
/month

Villa for Rent with Garden in Jbel el Kebir

Tanger

1.0 m²
6 Rooms
Villa
Rent
Price on request

Stunning Villa with Pool near Golf in Tangier

Tanger, Boukhalef

1.0 m²
9 Rooms
Villa
Rent
Price on request

Elegant Villa Near Golf Course in Tanger

Tanger, Boukhalef

1.0 m²
9 Rooms
Villa
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
38 MAD/m²
/month

Villa for Rent in Tangier with Sea View and Pool

Tanger

800.0 m²
6 Rooms
Villa
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
38 MAD/m²
/month

Villa for Rent in Tanger with Sea View and Pool

Tanger

800.0 m²
6 Rooms
Villa
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
52 MAD/m²
/month

For Rent: Brand New Villa with Garden and Pool, Sea View

Tanger

580.0 m²
6 Rooms
Villa
Rent
30 000 MAD ≈ 2 778 €
52 MAD/m²
/month

For Rent: New Villa with Garden and Pool in Tangier

Tanger

580.0 m²
6 Rooms

Showing 1-24 of 50 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 0
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 3
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 12
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 0
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 8
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 0
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 4
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 1
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 9

Villa for rent in Tanger

Villas for sale in Tanger: entering the Northern Moroccan real estate landscape The villa market in Tanger offers a unique mix of traditional charm and contemporary luxury, appealing to both local and international buyers. As an increasingly popular city due to its strategic location at the gateway between Africa and Europe, Tanger is experiencing a real estate renaissance. Buyers seeking villas here prioritize spaciousness, privacy, and access to the city's burgeoning amenities. The choice ranges from hillside villas with panoramic views of the Strait of Gibraltar to newly developed properties in secure, gated communities.

Why buy a villa in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for villa investments Malabata and its surrounding areas have emerged as the most prestigious villa neighborhoods in Tanger. Known for their scenic sea views and proximity to Tanger City Mall and the marina, villas here often span over 400 m² and feature modern designs. Prices in Malabata typically range from 20,000 to 35,000 MAD per square meter, making it a hotspot for well-heeled buyers. The nearby neighborhood of Marchan boasts historic residences with distinct Andalusian architecture, with prices starting at around 18,000 MAD/m².