Buy
+13
Charming Single-Story Villa with Pool and Garden, Agadir
Agadir
6 200 000 MAD
≈ 574 074 €
13 778 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
450.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
For sale: A single-story villa with a garden and pool located in a peaceful area of Agadir, close to golf courses. This luxurious and comfortable home offers a serene lifestyle with the potential for expansion. Enjoy a spacious living room with large windows opening to a beautiful terrace and pool, perfect for sunny relaxation. The villa features versatile spaces, including a cozy dining area and a separate sleeping area. You'll find two bedrooms, one with direct pool access, plus an exterior master suite with a large dressing area and private shower. Additional comforts include a private hammam for ultimate relaxation, a barbecue area for entertaining, and an outdoor garage for two cars. This is a rare opportunity for a tranquil life just minutes from Agadir's heart.
Market Insight
3% below neighborhood average
This property
13,778 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,267 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
13,438
14,267
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
6 200 000 MAD
≈ 574 074 €
Area
450.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Location
Agadir
Reference
DOM-02897
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
474 975
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
6 674 975
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02897
Views
83
Published
16/02/2026