Buy
+14
Modern Villa with Sea View in Tamraght
Agadir
6 600 000 MAD
≈ 611 111 €
41 250 MAD/m²
1
Rooms
160.0
m²
4
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this rare modern villa in Tamraght featuring a garden and parking space. With a south-facing orientation, it enjoys abundant natural light throughout. The European design includes a beautiful open-plan kitchen leading to the living area. There are three suites on the first floor that open onto a communal terrace, and a master suite on the second floor with a private solarium terrace and stunning sea views. Each room is equipped with air conditioning, electric shutters, and double-glazed windows. The villa is currently occupied by a tenant and is available for Moroccan nationals.
Market Insight
189% above neighborhood average
This property
41,250 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,267 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
13,438
14,267
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
6 600 000 MAD
≈ 611 111 €
Area
160.0 m²
Rooms
1
Bathrooms
4
Location
Agadir
Reference
DOM-03026
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
505 175
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
7 105 175
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-03026
Views
87
Published
16/02/2026