Buy
+7
Charming Beach Villa in a Secure Community
Mohammedia
3 700 000 MAD
≈ 342 593 €
11 563 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
320.0
m²
2
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover this charming beach villa located in a peaceful and secure community near the sea. This property features a well-equipped kitchen, a cozy living area with a fireplace, and a lovely garden perfect for relaxation. Enjoy the outdoor space with a terrace and balcony, ideal for soaking up the sun or entertaining guests.
Market Insight
22% below neighborhood average
This property
11,563 MAD/m²
City avg.
14,876 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
14,227
14,876
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
3 700 000 MAD
≈ 342 593 €
Area
320.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Location
Mohammedia
Reference
DOM-08534
Published
February 21, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
286 225
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
3 986 225
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-08534
Views
92
Published
21/02/2026