Buy
+17
Villa Fredios
Ouarzazate
9 882 000 MAD
≈ 915 000 €
8 984 MAD/m²
0
Rooms
1100.0
m²
0
Bathrooms
About this property
Nestled in an exclusive estate designed by the renowned architect Charles Boccara, this villa embodies the timeless beauty of his artistry: sleek lines, harmonious volumes, and a subtle blend of Moroccan tradition with contemporary comfort. Set on a beautifully landscaped plot of 1,100 m², it boasts approximately 280 m² of living space comprising four exquisite, light-filled suites that are perfectly appointed. The reception areas, flooded with natural light, open onto expansive terraces and an outdoor lounge, creating a relaxing and inviting atmosphere.
Every detail has been meticulously crafted for everyday well-being: solar panels with a water heater, photovoltaic panels with a battery, practical utility rooms, and a carport. Fully furnished with taste, this move-in ready villa enchants with its elegance, sustainable comfort, and stunning garden featuring a pool, a true oasis of serenity.
Market Insight
47% below neighborhood average
This property
8,984 MAD/m²
City avg.
16,970 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
16,700
16,970
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
9 882 000 MAD
≈ 915 000 €
Area
1100.0 m²
Rooms
0
Bathrooms
0
Location
Ouarzazate
Reference
DOM-00497
Published
February 14, 2026
Location
Marrakech, Ouarzazate
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
752 966
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
10 634 966
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-00497
Views
85
Published
14/02/2026