Buy
+6
Luxury Villa in El Menzeh
Rabat
9 600 000 MAD
≈ 888 889 €
12 000 MAD/m²
4
Rooms
800.0
m²
4
Bathrooms
About this property
Experience high-end living in this stunning villa combining luxury and comfort. With 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and an expansive 800 m² layout, it offers a spacious and elegant atmosphere. The home features 6 rooms, including a refined Moroccan living room adorned with marble finishes, perfect for both elegance and social gatherings. Outdoors, enjoy a garden, terrace, and pool, complemented by concierge services for a hassle-free lifestyle. Air conditioning ensures year-round comfort. Located in a secure residence in El Menzeh, the villa is equipped with a satellite dish, microwave, washing machine, and stove with oven. Seize this unique opportunity to own an exceptional property. A 1.5% fee applies to the sale price. Contact us for a visit and let this prestigious property captivate you.
Market Insight
25% below neighborhood average
This property
12,000 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
9 600 000 MAD
≈ 888 889 €
Area
800.0 m²
Rooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-01100
Published
February 15, 2026
Location
el menzeh rabat, Rabat
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
731 675
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
10 331 675
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-01100
Views