Domio.ma
No images available
New Villa with Pool and Spacious Terrace in Rabat
Rabat
3 900 000 MAD
≈ 361 111 €
11 143 MAD/m²
4
Rooms
350.0
m²
3
Bathrooms
About this property
This newly constructed villa in Rabat offers a generous living space of 350 m². The ground floor features a welcoming entrance hall, a guest washroom, a cozy living room with a fireplace, a dining area, a modern kitchen, and a laundry room. Enjoy the outdoor terrace and a private pool measuring 6 x 3 m. Upstairs, discover two additional bedrooms and a master suite complete with a loggia and terrace, plus two bathrooms. This property is perfect for families seeking privacy and comfort.
Market Insight
30% below neighborhood average
This property
11,143 MAD/m²
City avg.
15,985 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844
15,985
Neighborhoods in Rabat
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Souissi | 12,369 | 339 |
| Hay Riad | 18,022 | 397 |
| Hassan | 19,337 | 198 |
| Agdal | 22,401 | 914 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
3 900 000 MAD
≈ 361 111 €
Area
350.0 m²
Rooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Location
Rabat
Reference
DOM-01132
Published
February 15, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
301 325
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
4 201 325
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-01132
Views
75
Published
15/02/2026