domio.ma

Modern Villa with Pool in Vibrant Rabat

Rabat
9 300 000 MAD
≈ 861 111 €
17 547 MAD/m²
4 Rooms
530.0
4 Bathrooms

About this property

Discover this stunning modern villa in a lively neighborhood. This three-level property features a large swimming pool and beautiful garden. The garden level boasts a private garden, gym, spacious living area, office space, guest bedroom with en-suite bathroom, and a traditional hammam. The ground floor includes a European-style lounge, fireplace lounge, Moroccan lounge, dining area, winter lounge overlooking the pool, and a large kitchen. The first floor offers an expansive master suite with a luxurious bathroom, separate WC, large dressing room, and two additional bedrooms, each with their own en-suite bathrooms and dressing areas. Designed with high-quality materials, including thermal insulation and solar water heating, this villa is equipped with both heating and air conditioning.

Market Insight

10% above neighborhood average
This property 17,547 MAD/m²
City avg. 15,985 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844 15,985

Neighborhoods in Rabat

About MAD/m² listings
Souissi 12,369 339
Hay Riad 18,022 397
Hassan 19,337 198
Agdal 22,401 914

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
9 300 000 MAD
≈ 861 111 €
Area 530.0 m²
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Location Rabat
Reference DOM-05490
Published February 21, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
47 069 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years