domio.ma
Domio.ma

No images available

Charming Villa with Pool and Sea View in Témara

Rabat
8 800 000 MAD
≈ 814 815 €
22 000 MAD/m²
5 Rooms
400.0
3 Bathrooms

About this property

This beautiful villa offers spacious living areas, a cozy fireplace, and direct access to a lovely pool, perfect for relaxation. Enjoy the stunning sea view from the terrace, along with a well-maintained garden. The property features a garage and a balcony, ensuring both comfort and convenience.

Market Insight

38% above neighborhood average
This property 22,000 MAD/m²
City avg. 15,985 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844 15,985

Neighborhoods in Rabat

About MAD/m² listings
Souissi 12,369 339
Hay Riad 18,022 397
Hassan 19,337 198
Agdal 22,401 914

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
8 800 000 MAD
≈ 814 815 €
Area 400.0 m²
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Location Rabat
Reference DOM-06936
Published February 21, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
44 539 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years