domio.ma

Villa for sale in Salé with Garden

Avg. price per m²: 13 252 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Villa
Buy
30 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 777 778 €
8 389 MAD/m²

Elegant Villa in Prestigious Rabat Souissi

Salé

3576.0 m²
11 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
12 667 MAD/m²

Spacious Villa with Garden in Salé

Salé

300.0 m²
6 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
5 800 000 MAD ≈ 537 037 €
7 880 MAD/m²

Charming Villa with Garden in Salé

Salé

736.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Villa
Buy
13 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 203 704 €
1 300 MAD/m²

Spacious Villa in Salé with Generous Garden

Salé

10000.0 m²
5 Rooms
Villa
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
11 667 MAD/m²

Charming Villa with Garden in Salé

Salé

300.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 300 000 MAD ≈ 398 148 €
7 611 MAD/m²

New Villa with Pool Near Beach and Golf

Salé

565.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
15 152 MAD/m²

Spacious Villa with Garden and Pool in Salé

Salé

297.0 m²
7 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
35 000 MAD ≈ 3 241 €
70 MAD/m²

Spacious and Bright Villa for Sale in Hay Riad Rabat

Salé

500.0 m²
2 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
100 000 000 MAD ≈ 9 259 259 €
28 571 MAD/m²

Luxury Villa for Sale in Souissi, Rabat

Salé

3500.0 m²
7 Rooms
8 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
12 250 000 MAD ≈ 1 134 259 €
30 625 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Salé with Spacious Garden

Salé

400.0 m²
7 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
2 900 000 MAD ≈ 268 519 €
11 462 MAD/m²

Exclusive Villa Floor for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Salé

253.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
12 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 111 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Salé, Renovation Opportunity

Salé

750.0 m²
7 Rooms
Villa
Buy
7 500 000 MAD ≈ 694 444 €
18 248 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Salé with Spacious Garden

Salé

411.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
15 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 388 889 €
9 671 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Souissi, Rabat

Salé

1551.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
7 000 000 MAD ≈ 648 148 €
28 000 MAD/m²

Exclusive Villa for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Salé

250.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
7 500 000 MAD ≈ 694 444 €
20 833 MAD/m²

Exclusive Villa for Sale in Hay Riad, Rabat

Salé

360.0 m²
7 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
6 250 MAD/m²

Exclusive Villa for Sale in Allal Al Bahraoui

Salé

480.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
7 000 000 MAD ≈ 648 148 €
11 290 MAD/m²

Stunning Villa with Pool and Garden in Salé

Salé

620.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
15 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 388 889 €
4 688 MAD/m²

For Sale Beautiful Villa with Pool in El Menzeh

Salé

3200.0 m²
7 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
5 500 000 MAD ≈ 509 259 €
25 000 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Témara Sid el Abed, 3 Min to Beach

Salé

220.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
7 619 MAD/m²

Charming Villa with Lagoon View in Moulay Bousselham

Salé

210.0 m²
7 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
7 500 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale in Salé with Spacious Terrace

Salé

800.0 m²
7 Rooms
4 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
3 900 000 MAD ≈ 361 111 €
17 727 MAD/m²

For Sale Villa in Salé Hay Salam REF 2374

Salé

220.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Villa
Buy
20 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 851 852 €
25 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Villa with Pool in Souissi, Rabat

Salé

800.0 m²
7 Rooms
4 Bathrooms

Showing 1-24 of 50 properties

Villa for sale in Salé

Villas for sale in Salé: exploring the flourishing real estate landscape

Why buy a villa in Salé?

Salé, located across the Bouregreg River from Morocco's bustling capital, Rabat, is emerging as a vibrant market for villa seekers. Known for its historical charm and proximity to strategic urban centers, Salé offers a unique blend of traditional Moroccan aesthetics and modern living. The villa market here is characterized by properties that capture the essence of spacious family living, often designed around serene gardens and with ample parking facilities.

Best neighborhoods for a villa for sale in Salé

Desirable neighborhoods and pricing

Price per square meter for a villa in Salé

One of the prime areas to consider for villa purchases is Hay Salam. This neighborhood stands out for its balance between affordability and quality, with villas priced between 10,000 and 15,000 MAD per square meter. Here, villas typically feature Moroccan architectural touches combined with modern conveniences, making them ideal for families seeking a more tranquil lifestyle. Bettana, another notable area, offers villas at a slightly higher price range of 12,000 to 18,000 MAD/m², often with larger plots and more private amenities.

For those exploring options closer to the coastline, the villas in Sidi Moussa provide an appealing mix of seaside views and suburban comfort. Prices in this area can vary significantly depending on proximity to the coast, with prime properties reaching up to 20,000 MAD/m². In contrast, areas such as Tabriquet offer more budget-friendly villa options, with prices starting from around 8,000 MAD/m², making it a popular choice for first-time buyers. If you're also interested in apartments for sale in Salé, this neighborhood offers diverse options to match different budgets and tastes.

Market trends and investment opportunities

The Salé villa market has seen a steady uptick in interest, driven by both local and international buyers looking for solid investment opportunities outside the capital. The development of key infrastructure projects, such as the Rabat-Salé tramway extension, has significantly improved accessibility, making daily commutes to Rabat more convenient. The recent expansion of Rabat-Salé Airport further enhances the city's connectivity, boosting real estate values in surrounding areas.

Investors are particularly attracted to Salé due to the favorable rental market conditions. Villas for rent in Salé provide attractive returns, with rental yields typically ranging from 4% to 6%. This is particularly appealing to those seeking long-term gains in a developing urban area. Additionally, the presence of international schools, such as Lycée Descartes and the American School of Rabat, adds to the city's allure for expatriate families.