Buy
+5
Luxury villa – Mediouna
Tanger
7 000 000 MAD
≈ 648 148 €
12 500 MAD/m²
4
Rooms
560.0
m²
4
Bathrooms
About this property
A splendid villa of 560m² in total area, with 140m² built over 3 levels, is offered by your Century21 Tanger agency in the prestigious neighborhood of Médiouna. At the entrance of the residence, a sumptuous swimming pool and a well-maintained small garden make this spot a little paradise on earth. The basement consists of a spacious garage, a traditional Moroccan hamam adding a Moroccan touch to this American-style villa, a service toilet, and a technical room. On the ground floor, you will be welcomed by two large open living rooms offering breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, a fully equipped kitchen overlooking the garden, and a modern bathroom. The upper floor is dedicated to the bedrooms: 2 large master suites, each with a dressing room and a private bathroom with access to a large terrace, 2 other spacious guest bedrooms, and a bathroom. Note that the villa is equipped with a system of 8 surveillance cameras and a solar panel.
Market Insight
34% below neighborhood average
This property
12,500 MAD/m²
City avg.
18,961 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,493
19,042
Neighborhoods in Tanger
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Mesnana | 7,460 | 12 |
| Charf | 13,404 | 46 |
| Achakar | 13,474 | 18 |
| Centre Ville | 17,060 | 237 |
| Iberia | 17,912 | 59 |
| Boukhalef | 20,943 | 16 |
| Malabata | 23,201 | 190 |
| Marshan | 32,889 | 16 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Property Details
Type
Villa
Transaction
Buy
Price
7 000 000 MAD
≈ 648 148 €
Area
560.0 m²
Rooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Location
Tanger
Reference
DOM-00204
Published
February 14, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
535 375
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
7 535 375
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-00204
Views
82
Published
14/02/2026