Buy
+10
Luxury Villa – Tetouan
Tetouan
3 250 000 MAD
≈ 300 926 €
13 265 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
245.0
m²
3
Bathrooms
About this property
In this calm and bright area of Fnideq, primarily in the prestigious tourist complex 'Alcudia Smir', a charming 245m2 villa is for sale. The villa is fully renovated, spacious, well-lit, modern, and tastefully furnished; it consists of 2 floors, with the first covering two living areas that open onto a beautiful private garden, a dining area, a well-equipped kitchen with a laundry room, and a bathroom.
On the second floor, there is a master suite with a terrace and bathroom, 2 additional bedrooms that share another bathroom, each with its own terrace. Finally, the whole is topped by a pleasant rooftop terrace offering a wide view of the Atlantic, where the fortunate owners can enjoy moments of relaxation while appreciating the tranquility of the surroundings.
Market Insight
21% above neighborhood average
This property
13,265 MAD/m²
City avg.
10,946 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
10,179
10,946
Neighborhoods in Tetouan
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Martil | 5,416 | 16 |
| Cabo Negro | 15,801 | 38 |
| Mdiq | 30,624 | 8 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Property Details
Type
Villa
Transaction
Buy
Price
3 250 000 MAD
≈ 300 926 €
Area
245.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Location
Tetouan
Reference
DOM-00224
Published
February 14, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
252 250
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
3 502 250
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-00224
Views
95
Published
14/02/2026