domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Casablanca

Avg. price per m²: 15 673 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
2 235 000 MAD ≈ 206 944 €
14 146 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Clear View in Val Fleuri

Casablanca

158.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
16 667 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Racine, Casablanca

Casablanca, Racine

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 200 000 MAD ≈ 296 296 €
21 333 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment for Sale in Casablanca

Casablanca

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
18 919 MAD/m²

Sunny 3-Bed Apartment with Great Views in Casablanca

Casablanca

111.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
19 672 MAD/m²

Modern Apartment for Sale in Palmier, Casablanca

Casablanca

61.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 650 000 MAD ≈ 245 370 €
16 563 MAD/m²

Charming New Apartment in Quiet Casablanca Neighborhood

Casablanca

160.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
19 328 MAD/m²

Sunny High-End Apartment with Clear Views in Casablanca

Casablanca

119.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
15 068 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment Near Lycée Lyautey, Casablanca

Casablanca, Bourgogne

146.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 350 000 MAD ≈ 125 000 €
12 385 MAD/m²

Bright Apartment with Balcony in Maarif Extension

Casablanca, Maarif

109.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
19 355 MAD/m²

Renovated Medical Office in Casablanca's Hospital District

Casablanca

93.0 m²
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 250 000 MAD ≈ 115 741 €
12 887 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Balcony in Mers Sultan

Casablanca

97.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 680 000 MAD ≈ 155 556 €
13 884 MAD/m²

Bright Modern Apartment for Sale in Bourgogne, Casablanca

Casablanca, Bourgogne

121.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
16 026 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment for Sale in Casablanca's Hospital District

Casablanca

156.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 160 000 MAD ≈ 385 185 €
16 000 MAD/m²

Stunning 4-Bedroom Apartment in Casablanca

Casablanca, Gauthier

260.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 400 000 MAD ≈ 129 630 €
11 382 MAD/m²

Spacious Ground-Floor Apartment with Garden View in Casablanca

Casablanca

123.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
15 323 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in the Heart of Maarif, Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

124.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
12 000 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Bourgogne, Casablanca

Casablanca, Bourgogne

125.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 460 000 MAD ≈ 135 185 €
14 314 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Secure Community, Casablanca

Casablanca

102.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
19 266 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment with Stunning Views in Casablanca

Casablanca

109.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
12 500 MAD/m²

Office Apartment for Sale on Boulevard Biranzarane

Casablanca

120.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
14 286 MAD/m²

Well-Located Office Apartment on Bd Abdelmoumen

Casablanca

77.0 m²
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 200 000 MAD ≈ 296 296 €
24 615 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Stunning Views in Ain Diab

Casablanca

130.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 700 000 MAD ≈ 157 407 €
12 977 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment for Sale in Casablanca

Casablanca

131.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
12 500 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Maarif, Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

152.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 169-192 of 402 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Californie 21 289 MAD/m² 9
Racine 18 403 MAD/m² 55
Maarif 16 171 MAD/m² 92
Anfa 20 078 MAD/m² 12
Gauthier 18 396 MAD/m² 17
Ain Diab 21 942 MAD/m² 1
Bouskoura 16 737 MAD/m² 8
Sidi Maarouf 15 616 MAD/m² 1
Bourgogne 14 890 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Casablanca

Casablanca is Morocco's largest city and its undisputed economic powerhouse, making it the country's most active real estate market by a wide margin. With a metropolitan population exceeding four million, demand for housing here is constant, driven by rural-to-urban migration, a growing middle class, and steady interest from foreign buyers looking to invest in North African property. The range of available homes is vast: from affordable studios for sale in Casablanca aimed at first-time buyers and young professionals, all the way up to high-end waterfront penthouses in the city's most exclusive districts.

Why buy a apartment in Casablanca?

What makes Casablanca stand out from other Moroccan cities is the depth of its infrastructure. The tramway network covers key corridors across the city, a modern highway system connects Casablanca to Rabat (one hour) and Marrakech (under three hours), and Mohammed V International Airport handles direct flights to most major European and Middle Eastern hubs. The city is home to leading international schools, world-class private hospitals, and large-scale retail destinations such as Morocco Mall. For buyers relocating with family, this combination of connectivity and amenities is hard to match elsewhere in the country. Those interested in a more spacious setup outside the city center will find attractive villas for sale in Casablanca in neighborhoods like Bouskoura and Dar Bouazza, where green surroundings and lower price points create a compelling alternative to downtown living.