domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Marrakech

Avg. price per m²: 20 188 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
16 364 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment with Garden and Pool in Palmeraie

Marrakech, Palmeraie

110.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
9 396 000 MAD ≈ 870 000 €
43 500 MAD/m²

Elegant Apartment in Central Marrakech

Marrakech

216.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 600 000 MAD ≈ 148 148 €
16 495 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Pool in Gueliz, Marrakech

Marrakech

97.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
11 880 000 MAD ≈ 1 100 000 €
72 000 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment in Four Seasons Resort Marrakech

Marrakech, Hivernage

165.0 m²
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Luxury Apartment in Central Marrakech Near Carré Eden

Marrakech, Gueliz

75.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Maj Apartment - A Rare Gem Overlooking Majorelle Gardens

Marrakech

350.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 850 000 MAD ≈ 356 481 €
25 497 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Pool in Gueliz Marrakech

Marrakech

151.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Beautiful Apartment with Golf View in Secure Residence

Marrakech

145.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
7 000 000 MAD ≈ 648 148 €
63 636 MAD/m²

Prestigious Apartment in Central Gueliz with Pool

Marrakech

110.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
6 156 000 MAD ≈ 570 000 €
47 354 MAD/m²

Hiverdo Apartment in Prestigious Hivernage

Marrakech, Hivernage

130.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Galart Apartment in Guéliz with Panoramic Views

Marrakech

158.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
5 184 000 MAD ≈ 480 000 €
34 560 MAD/m²

Jardhiver Apartment

Marrakech, Hivernage

150.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
4 752 000 MAD ≈ 440 000 €
36 554 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment in Hivernage

Marrakech, Hivernage

130.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Jardino Apartment in Exclusive Hivernage Area

Marrakech, Hivernage

100.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 618 000 MAD ≈ 335 000 €
47 605 MAD/m²

Hiverdino Apartment

Marrakech, Hivernage

76.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
5 508 000 MAD ≈ 510 000 €
49 179 MAD/m²

Dirios Apartment

Marrakech, Hivernage

112.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
525 000 MAD ≈ 48 611 €
17 500 MAD/m²

TAMOUZIGA 1 - Modern Apartment in Marrakech

Marrakech

30.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Luxury Apartment in Four Seasons Marrakech

Marrakech, Hivernage

154.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 046 000 MAD ≈ 96 852 €
13 947 MAD/m²

New Duplex Apartment with Terrace in Marrakech

Marrakech

75.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 311 500 MAD ≈ 214 028 €
15 108 MAD/m²

New Duplex Apartment with Terrace and Parking

Marrakech

153.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 170 000 MAD ≈ 108 333 €
13 000 MAD/m²

New Apartment with Balcony in Marrakech

Marrakech

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 450 000 MAD ≈ 134 259 €
12 946 MAD/m²

New Apartment with Terrace in Central Marrakech

Marrakech

112.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
34 653 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment with Large Terrace in Marrakech

Marrakech, Hivernage

101.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 142 000 MAD ≈ 198 333 €
19 833 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment with Terrace and Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech

108.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 1-24 of 193 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Bab Doukkala 31 435 MAD/m² 0
Gueliz 27 986 MAD/m² 13
Agdal 21 182 MAD/m² 12
Semlalia 12 546 MAD/m² 3
Hivernage 35 116 MAD/m² 26
Palmeraie 27 278 MAD/m² 14
Targa 11 712 MAD/m² 2
Amelkis 24 033 MAD/m² 3
Medina 38 198 MAD/m² 0
Route de Ourika 22 454 MAD/m² 0

Apartment for sale in Marrakech

Exploring Marrakech's Apartment Market: A Blend of Tradition and Modernity Marrakech, the iconic Red City of Morocco, presents a vibrant apartment market that appeals to both investors and lifestyle buyers. The city's mix of historical charm and modern development creates a unique real estate landscape. Buyers find themselves choosing between traditional riad-style accommodations and newly constructed apartments that offer contemporary comforts. The market is diverse, with options spread across various neighborhoods, each offering its own distinctive appeal.

Why buy a apartment in Marrakech?

Prime Neighborhoods for Apartment Purchases Gueliz is Marrakech's bustling modern heart, offering a dynamic urban lifestyle. The area is home to a plethora of cafes, boutiques, and shopping centers. Apartments here typically range from 15,000 to 20,000 MAD per square meter, with luxury developments on the higher end of the spectrum. The location attracts a mix of young professionals and international buyers seeking convenience and modernity.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Marrakech