domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Salé

Avg. price per m²: 13 252 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
477 304 MAD ≈ 44 195 €
13 637 MAD/m²

Rayhane Residence in Salé

Salé

35.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
16 667 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Salé with Stunning Pool View

Salé

150.0 m²
2 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Salé Said Hajji

Salé

130.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
394 MAD/m²

Charming Farmhouse for Sale Near Rabat

Salé

6600.0 m²
4 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
1 000 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Khemisset Tiflet, 3 Ha with Trees

Salé

3000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Sale of Traditional Hammam in Salé Al Jadida

Salé

650.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
14 063 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Salé with Garage

Salé

128.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 912 500 MAD ≈ 269 676 €
12 500 MAD/m²

For Sale: Stunning Apartment in Salé with Terrace

Salé

233.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
11 667 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment in Rabat Bas Agdal

Salé

300.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 900 000 MAD ≈ 546 296 €
26 818 MAD/m²

Luxury Furnished Apartment with River View in Salé La Marina

Salé

220.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
13 971 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Salé with Prime Location

Salé

136.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 185 000 MAD ≈ 294 907 €
17 500 MAD/m²

For Sale: Spacious Apartment in Salé Near Descartes High School

Salé

182.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
14 205 MAD/m²

Stunning Ocean View Apartment in Bouknadel

Salé

176.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
900 000 MAD ≈ 83 333 €
10 000 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Salé, Great Investment Opportunity

Salé

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 800 000 MAD ≈ 444 444 €
226 MAD/m²

Exclusive Farm for Sale on Zaers Road Brachoua

Salé

21250.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
7 500 000 MAD ≈ 694 444 €
750 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Skhirat with Pool and Spacious Villa

Salé

10000.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
9 524 MAD/m²

Garden Apartment for Sale in Salé

Salé

210.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
17 857 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Salé Marina REF 3199

Salé

196.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
19 886 MAD/m²

Exclusive Apartment for Sale in Agdal, Rabat

Salé

176.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
12 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 111 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Sale of Operational School in Khemisset

Salé

800.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
3 350 000 MAD ≈ 310 185 €
16 919 MAD/m²

Exclusive Apartment for Sale in Salé

Salé

198.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 750 000 MAD ≈ 347 222 €
411 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Sidi Yahya Des Zaers

Salé

9115.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
18 261 MAD/m²

For Sale: Newly Renovated Apartment in Salé

Salé

115.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
15 873 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with Terrace in Salé

Salé

189.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 49-72 of 91 properties

Apartment for sale in Salé

Exploring the apartment market in Salé: A growing real estate landscape Salé, located just across the river from Rabat, offers a unique blend of history and modernity, appealing to a range of apartment buyers. As Rabat's quieter cousin, the city provides a more relaxed atmosphere while still offering easy access to the capital's amenities. The apartment market in Salé is characterized by its diverse options from traditional Moroccan designs to contemporary developments, making it an interesting area for both homebuyers and investors.

Why buy a apartment in Salé?

Where to buy apartments in Salé Les Jardins de Salé is one of the most sought-after residential areas, offering spacious apartment complexes with landscaped gardens and modern facilities. Prices here range approximately from 9,000 to 13,000 MAD per square meter, attracting middle-income families and young professionals. Across the river, the bustling neighborhood of Tabriquet offers more affordable options, with apartments starting around 7,000 MAD/m², making it popular among first-time buyers.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Salé

In the historical district of Bab Lamrissa, potential buyers can find charming apartments nestled among traditional streets. Though less common, these properties often feature detailed Moroccan craftsmanship with prices starting at about 8,000 MAD/m². Those eyeing apartments in Tanger may find comparable prices but with a different cultural ambiance, as Salé retains a distinct local flavor unique to its coastal position and rich heritage.