domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Salé

Avg. price per m²: 13 252 MAD/m²

19 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
5 500 000 MAD ≈ 509 259 €
23 404 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Rabat Haut Agdal REF 3656

Salé

235.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 200 000 MAD ≈ 296 296 €
15 238 MAD/m²

Stunning Triplex for Sale in Skhirat

Salé

210.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
19 337 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Salé with City View

Salé

181.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 000 000 MAD ≈ 92 593 €
10 417 MAD/m²

For Sale Apartment in Salé Hay Chmaou REF 3084

Salé

96.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
8 955 MAD/m²

For Sale: Spacious Apartment in Sala Al Jadida

Salé

134.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
8 200 000 MAD ≈ 759 259 €
13 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Allal Al Bahraoui REF 3095

Salé

630000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 500 000 MAD ≈ 231 481 €
119 MAD/m²

Farm for Sale in Khemisset with Olive Trees

Salé

21000.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 980 000 MAD ≈ 183 333 €
14 559 MAD/m²

🏡 Exclusive Apartment for Sale in Guiche Oudaya - Bright & Spacious 🌟 REF 3969

Salé

136.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
45 455 MAD/m²

Ground Floor Apartment for Sale in Skhirat REF 4014

Salé

44.0 m²
1 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 100 000 MAD ≈ 472 222 €
170 MAD/m²

Stunning Family Farm for Sale Near Maamora Forest

Salé

30000.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
5 100 000 MAD ≈ 472 222 €
170 MAD/m²

Superbe Ferme à vendre à Sidi Allal Bahraoui REF 4049

Salé

30000.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 700 000 MAD ≈ 250 000 €
12 500 MAD/m²

For Sale Ground Floor Apartment with Garden in Salé

Salé

216.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 970 000 MAD ≈ 275 000 €
18 000 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment for Sale in Bas Agdal, Rabat

Salé

165.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
2 497 000 MAD ≈ 231 204 €
17 836 MAD/m²

Spacious 140 m² Apartment for Sale in Agdal

Salé

140.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
205 000 MAD ≈ 18 981 €
9 318 MAD/m²

RESIDENCE MESK LLIL

Salé

22.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 100 000 MAD ≈ 101 852 €
11 579 MAD/m²

Beautiful Apartment for Sale in Salé Triquet Gated Community

Salé

95.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
730 000 MAD ≈ 67 593 €
8 022 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale in Salé, Hay Chmaou

Salé

91.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

SALEYA

Salé

154.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

MARISTELLA

Salé

136.0 m²

Showing 73-91 of 91 properties

Apartment for sale in Salé

Exploring the apartment market in Salé: A growing real estate landscape Salé, located just across the river from Rabat, offers a unique blend of history and modernity, appealing to a range of apartment buyers. As Rabat's quieter cousin, the city provides a more relaxed atmosphere while still offering easy access to the capital's amenities. The apartment market in Salé is characterized by its diverse options from traditional Moroccan designs to contemporary developments, making it an interesting area for both homebuyers and investors.

Why buy a apartment in Salé?

Where to buy apartments in Salé Les Jardins de Salé is one of the most sought-after residential areas, offering spacious apartment complexes with landscaped gardens and modern facilities. Prices here range approximately from 9,000 to 13,000 MAD per square meter, attracting middle-income families and young professionals. Across the river, the bustling neighborhood of Tabriquet offers more affordable options, with apartments starting around 7,000 MAD/m², making it popular among first-time buyers.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Salé

In the historical district of Bab Lamrissa, potential buyers can find charming apartments nestled among traditional streets. Though less common, these properties often feature detailed Moroccan craftsmanship with prices starting at about 8,000 MAD/m². Those eyeing apartments in Tanger may find comparable prices but with a different cultural ambiance, as Salé retains a distinct local flavor unique to its coastal position and rich heritage.