domio.ma

Apartment for rent in Fes Furnished

Avg. price per m²: 6 340 MAD/m²

16 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Rent
13 000 MAD ≈ 1 204 €
87 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Apartment for Rent in Fes' Iberia District

Fes

150.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
8 500 MAD ≈ 787 €
76 MAD/m²
/month

Brand New Apartment with Terrace in Central Fes

Fes

112.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
8 500 MAD ≈ 787 €
76 MAD/m²
/month

Brand New Apartment with Terrace in Fes City Center

Fes

112.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
9 500 MAD ≈ 880 €
77 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Apartment for Rent with Terrace in Fes

Fes

124.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
9 500 MAD ≈ 880 €
77 MAD/m²
/month

Spacious Apartment for Rent with Terrace in Fes

Fes

124.0 m²
4 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
4 500 MAD ≈ 417 €
32 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Apartment with Terrace for Rent in Fes

Fes

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
4 500 MAD ≈ 417 €
32 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Apartment with Terrace for Rent in Fes

Fes

140.0 m²
3 Rooms
Apartment
Rent
11 000 MAD ≈ 1 019 €
85 MAD/m²
/month

Stunning 3-Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Fes

Fes

130.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
10 000 MAD ≈ 926 €
77 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Apartment in Historic Fes

Fes

130.0 m²
Apartment
Rent
5 500 MAD ≈ 509 €
69 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Ground Floor Apartment Near Sais University

Fes

80.0 m²
Apartment
Rent
10 000 MAD ≈ 926 €
50 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Furnished Apartment for Rent in Fes

Fes

200.0 m²
Apartment
Rent
7 000 MAD ≈ 648 €
27 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment for Rent in Central Fes

Fes

260.0 m²
Apartment
Rent
5 000 MAD ≈ 463 €
42 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment for Rent in Fes

Fes

120.0 m²
Apartment
Rent
9 500 MAD ≈ 880 €
55 MAD/m²
/month

Luxurious Furnished Apartment for Rent in Fes

Fes

174.0 m²
Apartment
Rent
7 500 MAD ≈ 694 €
68 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Furnished Apartment for Rent in Fes

Fes

110.0 m²
Apartment
Rent
4 300 MAD ≈ 398 €
48 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment for Rent in a Quiet Area

Fes

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Apartment for rent in Fes

Exploring the Apartment Market in Fes: A Guide to Property Investment in the Imperial City The vibrant city of Fes, Morocco's spiritual heart, presents a unique blend of tradition and modern living, making it an intriguing option for property investors. Apartments in Fes are found across various neighborhoods, each offering distinct lifestyles and opportunities. Whether nestled in the historic Medina or the more modern Ville Nouvelle, Fes caters to diverse buyer preferences, from traditional Moroccan architecture to contemporary designs.

Why buy a apartment in Fes?

Neighborhoods and Pricing Trends in Fes The Ville Nouvelle, known for its colonial charm and bustling atmosphere, remains a prime location for apartment buyers. With prices ranging from 10,000 to 18,000 MAD per square meter, it offers a mix of affordability and amenities. The area is particularly appealing to young professionals and families due to its proximity to the city center and educational institutions like the American School of Fes.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for rent in Fes

For a more historic ambiance, the Fes el Bali neighborhood, a UNESCO World Heritage site, provides apartments set in authentic riads. These properties, with their intricate mosaics and central courtyards, range from 8,000 to 12,000 MAD/m². While they require more maintenance, their cultural value and charm attract both expats and locals. Interested buyers might also consider exploring similar opportunities in the quaint town of Chefchaouen, known for its blue-washed buildings.