domio.ma

Apartment for rent in Marrakech

Avg. price per m²: 20 188 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Rent
17 000 MAD ≈ 1 574 €
142 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Pool in Marrakech | Domio.ma

Marrakech, Agdal

120.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
10 000 MAD ≈ 926 €
68 MAD/m²
/month

High-End Unfurnished Apartment with 2 Balconies | Domio.ma

Marrakech

148.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 500 MAD ≈ 509 €
60 MAD/m²
/month

For Rent Unfurnished 2 Bed Apartment with Pool | Domio.ma

Marrakech, Semlalia

91.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
4 500 MAD ≈ 417 €
76 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Balcony in Marrakech | Domio.ma

Marrakech

59.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
4 500 MAD ≈ 417 €
69 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment with Balcony | Domio.ma

Marrakech

65.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
77 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished 2-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace | Domio.ma

Marrakech

78.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 000 MAD ≈ 463 €
47 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished 3-Bedroom Apartment for Rent | Domio.ma

Marrakech

107.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
12 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 €
133 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Furnished Apartment with Terrace | Domio.ma

Marrakech

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
8 000 MAD ≈ 741 €
87 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Balcony in Marrakech | Domio.ma

Marrakech

92.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
7 000 MAD ≈ 648 €
100 MAD/m²
/month

Luxury Furnished Apartment with Balcony for Rent | Domio.ma

Marrakech, Hivernage

70.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
92 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Furnished Apartment with Pool in Marrakech

Marrakech

65.0 m²
1 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
63 MAD/m²
/month

For Rent Unfurnished Apartment with Balcony in Marrakech

Marrakech

96.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
9 500 MAD ≈ 880 €
63 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Pool in Marrakech | Domio.ma

Marrakech, Agdal

150.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
12 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 €
50 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Terrace for Rent in Marrakech

Marrakech, Hivernage

240.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 000 MAD ≈ 463 €
77 MAD/m²
/month

Charming Unfurnished Apartment with Terrace | Domio.ma

Marrakech

65.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
4 000 MAD ≈ 370 €
43 MAD/m²
/month

Unfurnished Apartment with Balcony in Marrakech | Domio.ma

Marrakech

92.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
12 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 €
60 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Balcony for Rent | 12,000 MAD/month

Marrakech

200.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
5 500 MAD ≈ 509 €
46 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished 3-Bed Apartment with Balcony in Marrakech | Domio.ma

Marrakech

120.0 m²
3 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
4 500 MAD ≈ 417 €
47 MAD/m²
/month

Rent Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace | Domio.ma

Marrakech

95.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
7 000 MAD ≈ 648 €
88 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment with Garden in Marrakech

Marrakech

80.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
94 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Garden and Balcony | Domio.ma

Marrakech, Palmeraie

64.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
11 000 MAD ≈ 1 019 €
110 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment on Golf Course with Pool | 11,000 MAD/month

Marrakech, Agdal

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
12 000 MAD ≈ 1 111 €
120 MAD/m²
/month

Furnished Apartment with Garden and Parking | Domio.ma

Marrakech, Hivernage

100.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Rent
6 000 MAD ≈ 556 €
60 MAD/m²
/month

For Rent: Unfurnished 2-Bedroom Apartment in Marrakech

Marrakech, Hivernage

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 97-120 of 166 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Bab Doukkala 31 435 MAD/m² 1
Gueliz 27 986 MAD/m² 3
Agdal 21 182 MAD/m² 7
Semlalia 12 546 MAD/m² 3
Hivernage 35 116 MAD/m² 33
Palmeraie 27 278 MAD/m² 7
Targa 11 712 MAD/m² 1
Amelkis 24 033 MAD/m² 0
Medina 38 198 MAD/m² 0
Route de Ourika 22 454 MAD/m² 0

Apartment for rent in Marrakech

Exploring Marrakech's Apartment Market: A Blend of Tradition and Modernity Marrakech, the iconic Red City of Morocco, presents a vibrant apartment market that appeals to both investors and lifestyle buyers. The city's mix of historical charm and modern development creates a unique real estate landscape. Buyers find themselves choosing between traditional riad-style accommodations and newly constructed apartments that offer contemporary comforts. The market is diverse, with options spread across various neighborhoods, each offering its own distinctive appeal.

Why buy a apartment in Marrakech?

Prime Neighborhoods for Apartment Purchases Gueliz is Marrakech's bustling modern heart, offering a dynamic urban lifestyle. The area is home to a plethora of cafes, boutiques, and shopping centers. Apartments here typically range from 15,000 to 20,000 MAD per square meter, with luxury developments on the higher end of the spectrum. The location attracts a mix of young professionals and international buyers seeking convenience and modernity.