domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Casablanca

Avg. price per m²: 15 673 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
2 550 000 MAD ≈ 236 111 €
12 028 MAD/m²

Bright Apartment with Terrace in Maarif Extension, Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

212.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 600 000 MAD ≈ 240 741 €
16 049 MAD/m²

Beautifully Renovated Apartment in Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

162.0 m²
3 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
14 189 MAD/m²

Office Apartment for Sale on Boulevard Anfa, Casablanca

Casablanca, Anfa

148.0 m²
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment with Balcony in Maarif Extension

Casablanca, Maarif

100.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 050 000 MAD ≈ 189 815 €
15 769 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Terrace in Val Fleuri, Casablanca

Casablanca

130.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 950 000 MAD ≈ 180 556 €
11 538 MAD/m²

Stunning Renovated Apartment with Balcony in Casablanca

Casablanca, Bourgogne

169.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 300 000 MAD ≈ 120 370 €
11 111 MAD/m²

Bright Apartment with Balcony in Maarif, Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

117.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 060 000 MAD ≈ 283 333 €
17 288 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment in Quiet Maarif Extension, Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

177.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 100 000 MAD ≈ 379 630 €
18 552 MAD/m²

Stunning Apartment for Sale in Gauthier, Casablanca

Casablanca, Gauthier

221.0 m²
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 000 000 MAD ≈ 185 185 €
12 422 MAD/m²

Sunny 4-Room Apartment in Maarif, Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

161.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 450 000 MAD ≈ 412 037 €
14 883 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with Terrace in Palmier Casablanca

Casablanca

299.0 m²
4 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 200 000 MAD ≈ 203 704 €
15 827 MAD/m²

South-Facing Apartment with Terrace in Casablanca

Casablanca

139.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 650 000 MAD ≈ 245 370 €
14 722 MAD/m²

Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Secure Residence Casablanca

Casablanca

180.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 150 000 MAD ≈ 199 074 €
13 782 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with City View in Casablanca

Casablanca

156.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
14 394 MAD/m²

Stylish Apartment with Fireplace in Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

132.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 047 000 MAD ≈ 189 537 €
12 482 MAD/m²

Well-Appointed Apartment in Maarif Extension, Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

164.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
12 500 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment with Balcony in Casablanca

Casablanca

240.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 995 000 MAD ≈ 184 722 €
15 000 MAD/m²

Bright 3rd Floor Apartment in Val Fleuri, Casablanca

Casablanca

133.0 m²
4 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 934 000 MAD ≈ 179 074 €
13 431 MAD/m²

Sunny Apartment with Balcony in Maarif Extension

Casablanca, Maarif

144.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
13 939 MAD/m²

Charming Apartment in Casablanca's Hospital District

Casablanca

165.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 400 000 MAD ≈ 222 222 €
16 783 MAD/m²

Beautiful Apartment for Sale in Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

143.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
2 340 000 MAD ≈ 216 667 €
9 669 MAD/m²

Bright Apartment for Sale in Maarif Extension, Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

242.0 m²
5 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
15 323 MAD/m²

Elegant Apartment in Well-Maintained Building, Casablanca

Casablanca, Maarif

124.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
4 100 000 MAD ≈ 379 630 €
18 981 MAD/m²

Beautiful Apartment with Terrace in Racine, Casablanca

Casablanca, Racine

216.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms

Showing 97-120 of 402 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Californie 21 289 MAD/m² 9
Racine 18 403 MAD/m² 55
Maarif 16 171 MAD/m² 92
Anfa 20 078 MAD/m² 12
Gauthier 18 396 MAD/m² 17
Ain Diab 21 942 MAD/m² 1
Bouskoura 16 737 MAD/m² 8
Sidi Maarouf 15 616 MAD/m² 1
Bourgogne 14 890 MAD/m² 24

Apartment for sale in Casablanca

Casablanca is Morocco's largest city and its undisputed economic powerhouse, making it the country's most active real estate market by a wide margin. With a metropolitan population exceeding four million, demand for housing here is constant, driven by rural-to-urban migration, a growing middle class, and steady interest from foreign buyers looking to invest in North African property. The range of available homes is vast: from affordable studios for sale in Casablanca aimed at first-time buyers and young professionals, all the way up to high-end waterfront penthouses in the city's most exclusive districts.

Why buy a apartment in Casablanca?

What makes Casablanca stand out from other Moroccan cities is the depth of its infrastructure. The tramway network covers key corridors across the city, a modern highway system connects Casablanca to Rabat (one hour) and Marrakech (under three hours), and Mohammed V International Airport handles direct flights to most major European and Middle Eastern hubs. The city is home to leading international schools, world-class private hospitals, and large-scale retail destinations such as Morocco Mall. For buyers relocating with family, this combination of connectivity and amenities is hard to match elsewhere in the country. Those interested in a more spacious setup outside the city center will find attractive villas for sale in Casablanca in neighborhoods like Bouskoura and Dar Bouazza, where green surroundings and lower price points create a compelling alternative to downtown living.