Buy
Residence El Yassmine - Stylish Apartment in Marrakech
Marrakech
Starting from
390 450 MAD
≈ 36 153 €
6 850 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
57.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover the charm of Residence El Yassmine, featuring modern architecture in a vibrant neighborhood of Marrakech. Ideal for comfortable living.
Market Insight
66% below neighborhood average
This property
6,850 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964
20,188
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| F3 - 3 pieces | 57 - 84 m² | 390 450 - 634 200 MAD | 88 units |
| Commercial | 50 - 84 m² | 500 000 - 840 000 MAD | Sold out |
Price
390 450 MAD
≈ 36 153 €
Area
57.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-02296
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
34 075
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
424 525