domio.ma

Spacious Apartment with Terrace in Marrakech

Marrakech
2 775 000 MAD
≈ 256 944 €
15 000 MAD/m²
3 Rooms
185.0
2 Bathrooms
1 Floor

About this property

Discover this spacious apartment in Marrakech featuring a lovely terrace, ideal for enjoying the city's vibrant atmosphere. With modern amenities including air conditioning, heating, and a fully equipped kitchen, this home combines comfort with style. The property also offers a balcony, parking, and a dedicated concierge service for your convenience.

Market Insight

26% below neighborhood average
This property 15,000 MAD/m²
City avg. 20,188 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964 20,188

Neighborhoods in Marrakech

About MAD/m² listings
Targa 11,712 36
Semlalia 12,546 8
Agdal 21,182 43
Route de Ourika 22,454 56
Amelkis 24,033 140
Palmeraie 27,278 89
Gueliz 27,986 24
Bab Doukkala 31,435 4

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
2 775 000 MAD
≈ 256 944 €
Area 185.0 m²
Rooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Floor 1
Location Marrakech
Reference DOM-02876
Published February 16, 2026

Location

Marrakech

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
14 045 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years