Buy
Charming Apartment in Menara Residence, Marrakech
Marrakech
Starting from
414 700 MAD
≈ 38 398 €
14 811 MAD/m²
3
Rooms
28.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Discover a delightful apartment in the heart of Marrakech, featuring modern amenities and a prime location. This residence offers easy access to local markets, schools, and cafes, making it perfect for both living and investment.
Market Insight
27% below neighborhood average
This property
14,811 MAD/m²
City avg.
20,188 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
18,964
20,188
Neighborhoods in Marrakech
| About | MAD/m² | listings |
|---|---|---|
| Targa | 11,712 | 36 |
| Semlalia | 12,546 | 8 |
| Agdal | 21,182 | 43 |
| Route de Ourika | 22,454 | 56 |
| Amelkis | 24,033 | 140 |
| Palmeraie | 27,278 | 89 |
| Gueliz | 27,986 | 24 |
| Bab Doukkala | 31,435 | 4 |
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Available Units
| Type | Area | Price Range | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| F3 - 3 pieces | 63 - 84 m² | 414 700 - 612 000 MAD | 85 units |
| Commercial | 28 - 90 m² | 677 050 - 2 086 700 MAD | 13 units |
| LOGEMENT MOYEN STANDING - DUPLEX | 100 - 120 m² | 719 250 - 843 570 MAD | 4 units |
| F4 - 4 pieces | 71 - 96 m² | 498 260 - 645 009 MAD | 14 units |
| F5 - 5 pieces | 76 m² | 498 225 MAD | 1 unit |
Price
414 700 MAD
≈ 38 398 €
Area
28.0 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
Location
Marrakech
Reference
DOM-08875
Published
February 28, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp