domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Tetouan

Avg. price per m²: 10 946 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment with Sea View in Oued Laou

Tetouan

90.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment at Colina Smir with Sea View

Tetouan

72.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Dream Apartment at Casas del Mar with Sea View Terrace

Tetouan, Cabo Negro

86.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Beautiful Apartment in Miramar Martil

Tetouan, Martil

66.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
1 050 000 MAD ≈ 97 222 €
9 211 MAD/m²

Title Deeded Apartment in Prestigious Tetouan Neighborhood

Tetouan

114.0 m²
6 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment for Sale at Cabo Beach

Tetouan, Cabo Negro

Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment in Mirador Golf 2

Tetouan, Cabo Negro

165.0 m²
2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €
8 182 MAD/m²

Spacious Apartment in Central Tetouan

Tetouan

220.0 m²
6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
320 000 MAD ≈ 29 630 €
6 154 MAD/m²

Affordable Apartment in Doha Neighborhood Tetouan

Tetouan

52.0 m²
6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 800 000 MAD ≈ 166 667 €

Apartment near Avenue FAR with Easy Access to Amenities

Tetouan

0.0 m²
6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Spacious Apartment with City View in Tetouan

Tetouan

6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
650 000 MAD ≈ 60 185 €

Apartments and Garages for Sale in Boujarah, Tetouan

Tetouan

6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 080 000 MAD ≈ 100 000 €
8 852 MAD/m²

Apartment with Panoramic Views

Tetouan

122.0 m²
6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 250 000 MAD ≈ 115 741 €

Apartment 2 Minutes from Martil Beach with Pool

Tetouan, Martil

0.0 m²
6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
1 200 000 MAD ≈ 111 111 €
13 483 MAD/m²

Stunning Luxury Apartment for Sale in Tetouan

Tetouan

89.0 m²
6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
3 100 000 MAD ≈ 287 037 €
22 143 MAD/m²

Luxury Apartment for Sale in Central Tetouan

Tetouan, Centre Ville

140.0 m²
6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
800 000 MAD ≈ 74 074 €
5 755 MAD/m²

Apartment on Boujarah Main Street

Tetouan

139.0 m²
6 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment in Mirador Golf 3

Tetouan, Cabo Negro

2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
1 764 000 MAD ≈ 163 333 €
7 000 MAD/m²

Residential Development in Hay Al Matar

Tetouan

252.0 m²
1 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming Apartment in Lilac's Garden Cabo Negro

Tetouan, Cabo Negro

2 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

FOR SALE - Stunning Apartment with Pool View in Cabo

Tetouan, Cabo Negro

117.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment at Eden Plage

Tetouan

60.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
300 000 MAD ≈ 27 778 €
6 122 MAD/m²

Investment Opportunity in Al Marsa Complex

Tetouan

49.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

NARIMAR

Tetouan, Martil

68.0 m²

Showing 1-24 of 77 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Martil 5 416 MAD/m² 11
Mdiq 30 624 MAD/m² 5
Cabo Negro 15 801 MAD/m² 17

Apartment for sale in Tetouan

Discovering apartments for sale in Tetouan: a gateway to Northern Morocco Tetouan, nestled between the Mediterranean coastline and the Rif Mountains, offers a unique blend of cultural richness and scenic beauty, making it a desirable location for apartment seekers. Unlike Morocco s larger cities, Tetouan maintains a more relaxed pace, yet it doesn t sacrifice modern amenities and comfort. Apartments here range from traditional Moroccan homes to newer developments with contemporary designs, catering to a variety of tastes and budgets.

Why buy a apartment in Tetouan?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment buyers The city s core areas such as Mellah and Bab al-Okla are steeped in history and charm, offering apartments that range from 8,000 to 12,000 MAD per square meter. These neighborhoods attract those who appreciate the city s traditional architecture and vibrant souks. Coastal areas like Martil are increasingly popular, particularly among those seeking a beachside lifestyle. Prices in Martil can reach up to 15,000 MAD/m², driven by demand for modern apartments with sea views. Those interested in a more mountainous retreat often explore options in the nearby Chefchaouen, known for its mesmerizing blue alleys and serene atmosphere.