domio.ma

Apartment for sale in Tetouan — up to 500.000 MAD

Avg. price per m²: 10 946 MAD/m²

17 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming Apartment in Mirador Golf 3

Tetouan, Cabo Negro

62.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Stunning Apartment in Tétouan

Tetouan

87.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming Ground Floor Apartment in Costa Mar Complex

Tetouan, Martil

83.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming Furnished Apartment in Martil

Tetouan, Martil

60.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Beautiful Apartment in Smir Park

Tetouan

75.0 m²
2 Rooms
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Premium Apartment in Tetouan!

Tetouan

111.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
400 000 MAD ≈ 37 037 €
10 000 MAD/m²

Apartment for Sale Near Martil Beach

Tetouan, Centre Ville

40.0 m²
1 Rooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
Price on request

Charming Apartment in Central Tetouan

Tetouan, Mdiq

120.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
Domio.ma
Apartment
Buy
243 600 MAD ≈ 22 556 €
4 129 MAD/m²

Investment Opportunity in Central Tetouan | Domio.ma

Tetouan

59.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
290 000 MAD ≈ 26 852 €
5 918 MAD/m²

AL MARSA Complex in Tetouan - Investment Opportunity

Tetouan

49.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
300 000 MAD ≈ 27 778 €
7 895 MAD/m²

Ibn Khaldoun Residential Complex Investment Opportunity

Tetouan

38.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
220 000 MAD ≈ 20 370 €
3 667 MAD/m²

Les Lauriers GH1 Tr1 - Prime Investment Opportunity

Tetouan

60.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
190 000 MAD ≈ 17 593 €
4 043 MAD/m²

AL KAWTAR Tr2 - Invest in Central Chrafate

Tetouan

47.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
300 000 MAD ≈ 27 778 €
6 122 MAD/m²

Investment Opportunity in Central Tetouan

Tetouan

49.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
250 000 MAD ≈ 23 148 €
7 813 MAD/m²

Ibn Khaldoun Residence TR 2-B2 - Investment Opportunity

Tetouan

32.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
250 000 MAD ≈ 23 148 €
5 556 MAD/m²

Investment Opportunity in Tetouan

Tetouan

45.0 m²
Apartment
Buy
410 000 MAD ≈ 37 963 €
7 736 MAD/m²

Furnished Apartment – Tetouan

Tetouan, Martil

53.0 m²
2 Rooms
1 Bathrooms

Showing 25-41 of 41 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Martil 5 416 MAD/m² 11
Mdiq 30 624 MAD/m² 5
Cabo Negro 15 801 MAD/m² 17

Apartment for sale in Tetouan

Discovering apartments for sale in Tetouan: a gateway to Northern Morocco Tetouan, nestled between the Mediterranean coastline and the Rif Mountains, offers a unique blend of cultural richness and scenic beauty, making it a desirable location for apartment seekers. Unlike Morocco s larger cities, Tetouan maintains a more relaxed pace, yet it doesn t sacrifice modern amenities and comfort. Apartments here range from traditional Moroccan homes to newer developments with contemporary designs, catering to a variety of tastes and budgets.

Why buy a apartment in Tetouan?

Prime neighborhoods for apartment buyers The city s core areas such as Mellah and Bab al-Okla are steeped in history and charm, offering apartments that range from 8,000 to 12,000 MAD per square meter. These neighborhoods attract those who appreciate the city s traditional architecture and vibrant souks. Coastal areas like Martil are increasingly popular, particularly among those seeking a beachside lifestyle. Prices in Martil can reach up to 15,000 MAD/m², driven by demand for modern apartments with sea views. Those interested in a more mountainous retreat often explore options in the nearby Chefchaouen, known for its mesmerizing blue alleys and serene atmosphere.

Best neighborhoods for a apartment for sale in Tetouan