domio.ma

House for sale in Tanger

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

24 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

House
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
12 605 MAD/m²

House for Sale in Tangier, Plaza Toro Area

Tanger, Centre Ville

238.0 m²
8 Rooms
House
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
12 605 MAD/m²

Independent House for Sale in Plaza Toro, Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

238.0 m²
8 Rooms
House
Buy
8 200 000 MAD ≈ 759 259 €
34 167 MAD/m²

Charming House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

240.0 m²
6 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 000 000 MAD ≈ 92 593 €
6 250 MAD/m²

Charming House with City View in Tanger

Tanger

160.0 m²
6 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
5 250 000 MAD ≈ 486 111 €
11 667 MAD/m²

Spacious House with Balconies in a Calm Neighborhood

Tanger

450.0 m²
10 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
12 667 MAD/m²

Charming Renovated House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

300.0 m²
6 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
5 900 000 MAD ≈ 546 296 €
13 409 MAD/m²

Charming Traditional House with Sea and Medina Views

Tanger

440.0 m²
12 Rooms
10 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 000 000 MAD ≈ 92 593 €
0 MAD/m²

Charming House for Sale in Tanger

Tanger

19662280.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
0 MAD/m²

Charming House in Tanger with Stunning Views

Tanger

19972384.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
10 000 000 MAD ≈ 925 926 €
30 769 MAD/m²

Spacious Commercial Space with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

325.0 m²
House
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
18 000 MAD/m²

Charming Riad-Style Home with Sea View in Kasbah

Tanger, Malabata

250.0 m²
House
Buy
162 000 000 MAD ≈ 15 000 000 €
98 182 MAD/m²

COFICOM Building

Tanger, Centre Ville

1650.0 m²
House
Buy
15 120 000 MAD ≈ 1 400 000 €
27 194 MAD/m²

Dar Habibi

Tanger, Medina

556.0 m²
House
Buy
Price on request

Luxury Château – Merkala

Tanger, Achakar

2000.0 m²
6 Rooms
7 Bathrooms
House
Buy
21 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 944 444 €
7 778 MAD/m²

Fitted Factory – Gzenaya

Tanger

2700.0 m²
House
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
23 333 MAD/m²

Semi-Finished Building – Ahlan

Tanger

150.0 m²
7 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
9 000 000 MAD ≈ 833 333 €
7 826 MAD/m²

Factory for Sale in Gzenaya

Tanger

1150.0 m²
House
Buy
3 200 000 MAD ≈ 296 296 €
27 119 MAD/m²

Exclusive Building in Dchar Bendibane, Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

118.0 m²
9 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
House
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
8 380 MAD/m²

R+3 House for Sale in Branes, Tanger

Tanger, Charf

537.0 m²
6 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
66 667 MAD/m²

Ocean View House in Tangier Medina

Tanger, Medina

90.0 m²
3 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
26 432 MAD/m²

Investment Building with 5 Apartments in Tanger

Tanger

227.0 m²
10 Rooms
House
Buy
1 900 000 MAD ≈ 175 926 €
19 000 MAD/m²

Restaurant for Sale in Downtown Tanger

Tanger, Centre Ville

100.0 m²
House
Buy
5 200 000 MAD ≈ 481 481 €
12 745 MAD/m²

5-Story Building with Commercial Spaces for Sale

Tanger, Centre Ville

408.0 m²
2 Rooms
House
Buy
2 300 000 MAD ≈ 212 963 €
18 699 MAD/m²

Large House for Sale in Ezzaoudia

Tanger

123.0 m²

Showing 25-48 of 50 properties

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 2
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 1
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 1
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 0
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 2
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 0
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 0
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 0
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 6

House for sale in Tanger

Houses for sale in Tanger: A gateway to Mediterranean living As one of Morocco's most vibrant cities, Tanger offers a unique blend of Mediterranean allure and modern amenities, making it an ideal place for property investment. The housing market here is diverse and dynamic, spanning from traditional Moroccan homes with intricate tile work to contemporary designs with panoramic sea views. As Tanger continues to develop, the city attracts both local and international buyers eager to enjoy its strategic location and cultural richness.

Why buy a house in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for homebuyers The Malabata district is renowned for its upscale residences offering breathtaking views of the Strait of Gibraltar. Houses in this area command prices ranging from 15,000 to 25,000 MAD per square meter, reflecting their premium status. Malabata is particularly appealing for those seeking luxury and proximity to the bustling marina, which is a hub for dining and entertainment.

Best neighborhoods for a house for sale in Tanger

For a quieter and more traditional setting, Marshan is a neighborhood steeped in history, with houses often featuring traditional Moroccan architecture. Prices here are more accessible, typically between 10,000 and 18,000 MAD/m². Marshan's charm and proximity to the Kasbah make it a popular choice for expatriates and those interested in an authentic Tanger experience. Meanwhile, buyers curious about expanding their search might consider houses for sale in Chefchaouen, known for its blue-washed buildings.