domio.ma

House for sale in Tanger with Garden

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

21 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

House
Buy
3 500 000 MAD ≈ 324 074 €
15 909 MAD/m²

Charming House Near the Kasbah in Tanger

Tanger

220.0 m²
8 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
12 500 000 MAD ≈ 1 157 407 €
25 000 MAD/m²

Stunning House with Bay View in Tanger

Tanger

500.0 m²
7 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
25 000 000 MAD ≈ 2 314 815 €
52 632 MAD/m²

Charming House with Garden and Medina Views in Tanger

Tanger

475.0 m²
10 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
Price on request

Stunning House with Sea View and Pool in Tanger

Tanger

350.0 m²
10 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
House
Buy
15 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 388 889 €
21 429 MAD/m²

Stunning House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

700.0 m²
15 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
8 500 000 MAD ≈ 787 037 €
21 250 MAD/m²

Charming House with Garden in Peaceful Tanger

Tanger

400.0 m²
9 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
House
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
24 000 MAD/m²

Stunning House with Pool in Tanger

Tanger

250.0 m²
7 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
Price on request

Charming House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

800.0 m²
10 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
Price on request

Spacious House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

983.0 m²
11 Rooms
7 Bathrooms
House
Buy
Price on request

Charming House with Stunning Bay Views in Tanger

Tanger

300.0 m²
10 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
House
Buy
8 700 000 MAD ≈ 805 556 €
14 500 MAD/m²

Charming Traditional House with City View in Tanger

Tanger

600.0 m²
12 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
7 000 000 MAD ≈ 648 148 €
20 231 MAD/m²

Charming House with Stunning Bay Views in Tangier

Tanger

346.0 m²
12 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
House
Buy
6 500 000 MAD ≈ 601 852 €
21 667 MAD/m²

Charming House with Garden in Tanger

Tanger

300.0 m²
6 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
7 400 000 MAD ≈ 685 185 €
24 667 MAD/m²

Authentic House with Sea View and Pool in Tanger

Tanger

300.0 m²
12 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
House
Buy
8 000 000 MAD ≈ 740 741 €
20 000 MAD/m²

Spacious Traditional House with Great Potential in Tanger

Tanger

400.0 m²
22 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
12 605 MAD/m²

House for Sale in Tangier, Plaza Toro Area

Tanger, Centre Ville

238.0 m²
8 Rooms
House
Buy
3 000 000 MAD ≈ 277 778 €
12 605 MAD/m²

Independent House for Sale in Plaza Toro, Tangier

Tanger, Centre Ville

238.0 m²
8 Rooms
House
Buy
8 200 000 MAD ≈ 759 259 €
34 167 MAD/m²

Charming House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

240.0 m²
6 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
12 667 MAD/m²

Charming Renovated House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

300.0 m²
6 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 000 000 MAD ≈ 92 593 €
0 MAD/m²

Charming House for Sale in Tanger

Tanger

19662280.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
4 222 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale with Sea View - Oued Alyene

Tanger

900.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 2
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 1
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 1
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 0
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 2
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 0
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 0
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 0
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 6

House for sale in Tanger

Houses for sale in Tanger: A gateway to Mediterranean living As one of Morocco's most vibrant cities, Tanger offers a unique blend of Mediterranean allure and modern amenities, making it an ideal place for property investment. The housing market here is diverse and dynamic, spanning from traditional Moroccan homes with intricate tile work to contemporary designs with panoramic sea views. As Tanger continues to develop, the city attracts both local and international buyers eager to enjoy its strategic location and cultural richness.

Why buy a house in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for homebuyers The Malabata district is renowned for its upscale residences offering breathtaking views of the Strait of Gibraltar. Houses in this area command prices ranging from 15,000 to 25,000 MAD per square meter, reflecting their premium status. Malabata is particularly appealing for those seeking luxury and proximity to the bustling marina, which is a hub for dining and entertainment.

Best neighborhoods for a house for sale in Tanger

For a quieter and more traditional setting, Marshan is a neighborhood steeped in history, with houses often featuring traditional Moroccan architecture. Prices here are more accessible, typically between 10,000 and 18,000 MAD/m². Marshan's charm and proximity to the Kasbah make it a popular choice for expatriates and those interested in an authentic Tanger experience. Meanwhile, buyers curious about expanding their search might consider houses for sale in Chefchaouen, known for its blue-washed buildings.