domio.ma

House for sale in Tanger with Sea View

Avg. price per m²: 18 961 MAD/m²

19 listings available — compare prices and find the best deals

House
Buy
12 500 000 MAD ≈ 1 157 407 €
25 000 MAD/m²

Stunning House with Bay View in Tanger

Tanger

500.0 m²
7 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
9 950 000 MAD ≈ 921 296 €
18 809 MAD/m²

Charming House with Spacious Terrace in Tanger

Tanger

529.0 m²
17 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
Price on request

Stunning House with Sea View and Pool in Tanger

Tanger

350.0 m²
10 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
House
Buy
15 000 000 MAD ≈ 1 388 889 €
21 429 MAD/m²

Stunning House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

700.0 m²
15 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
Price on request

Charming House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

800.0 m²
10 Rooms
2 Bathrooms
House
Buy
Price on request

Spacious House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

983.0 m²
11 Rooms
7 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 950 000 MAD ≈ 180 556 €
16 250 MAD/m²

Charming House with Bay View and Terrace in Tanger

Tanger

120.0 m²
4 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
Price on request

Charming House with Stunning Bay Views in Tanger

Tanger

300.0 m²
10 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
House
Buy
7 000 000 MAD ≈ 648 148 €
20 231 MAD/m²

Charming House with Stunning Bay Views in Tangier

Tanger

346.0 m²
12 Rooms
5 Bathrooms
House
Buy
7 400 000 MAD ≈ 685 185 €
24 667 MAD/m²

Authentic House with Sea View and Pool in Tanger

Tanger

300.0 m²
12 Rooms
6 Bathrooms
House
Buy
2 100 000 MAD ≈ 194 444 €
14 000 MAD/m²

Charming House with Bay View in Tanger

Tanger

150.0 m²
5 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
6 000 000 MAD ≈ 555 556 €
14 423 MAD/m²

Modern 9-Room House with Pool and Countryside Views

Tanger

416.0 m²
9 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
8 200 000 MAD ≈ 759 259 €
34 167 MAD/m²

Charming House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

240.0 m²
6 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
12 667 MAD/m²

Charming Renovated House with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger

300.0 m²
6 Rooms
3 Bathrooms
House
Buy
5 900 000 MAD ≈ 546 296 €
13 409 MAD/m²

Charming Traditional House with Sea and Medina Views

Tanger

440.0 m²
12 Rooms
10 Bathrooms
House
Buy
1 500 000 MAD ≈ 138 889 €
0 MAD/m²

Charming House in Tanger with Stunning Views

Tanger

19972384.0 m²
1 Rooms
1 Bathrooms
House
Buy
10 000 000 MAD ≈ 925 926 €
30 769 MAD/m²

Spacious Commercial Space with Sea View in Tanger

Tanger, Malabata

325.0 m²
House
Buy
4 500 000 MAD ≈ 416 667 €
18 000 MAD/m²

Charming Riad-Style Home with Sea View in Kasbah

Tanger, Malabata

250.0 m²
House
Buy
3 800 000 MAD ≈ 351 852 €
4 222 MAD/m²

Villa for Sale with Sea View - Oued Alyene

Tanger

900.0 m²
4 Rooms
4 Bathrooms

Price per m² by neighborhood

Neighborhood Avg. price/m² Listings
Medina 33 918 MAD/m² 2
Achakar 13 474 MAD/m² 1
Charf 13 404 MAD/m² 1
Mesnana 7 460 MAD/m² 0
Malabata 23 201 MAD/m² 2
Marshan 32 889 MAD/m² 0
Boukhalef 20 943 MAD/m² 0
Iberia 17 912 MAD/m² 0
Centre Ville 17 060 MAD/m² 6

House for sale in Tanger

Houses for sale in Tanger: A gateway to Mediterranean living As one of Morocco's most vibrant cities, Tanger offers a unique blend of Mediterranean allure and modern amenities, making it an ideal place for property investment. The housing market here is diverse and dynamic, spanning from traditional Moroccan homes with intricate tile work to contemporary designs with panoramic sea views. As Tanger continues to develop, the city attracts both local and international buyers eager to enjoy its strategic location and cultural richness.

Why buy a house in Tanger?

Prime neighborhoods for homebuyers The Malabata district is renowned for its upscale residences offering breathtaking views of the Strait of Gibraltar. Houses in this area command prices ranging from 15,000 to 25,000 MAD per square meter, reflecting their premium status. Malabata is particularly appealing for those seeking luxury and proximity to the bustling marina, which is a hub for dining and entertainment.

Best neighborhoods for a house for sale in Tanger

For a quieter and more traditional setting, Marshan is a neighborhood steeped in history, with houses often featuring traditional Moroccan architecture. Prices here are more accessible, typically between 10,000 and 18,000 MAD/m². Marshan's charm and proximity to the Kasbah make it a popular choice for expatriates and those interested in an authentic Tanger experience. Meanwhile, buyers curious about expanding their search might consider houses for sale in Chefchaouen, known for its blue-washed buildings.