Buy
Traditional House in Fes Medina with Terrace
Fes
950 000 MAD
≈ 87 963 €
13 571 MAD/m²
—
Rooms
70.0
m²
—
Bathrooms
About this property
Located in the heart of the spiritual city of Fes, within the Medina, this traditional house for sale features a beautiful terrace and offers the potential for semi-finished sale.
Market Insight
114% above neighborhood average
This property
13,571 MAD/m²
City avg.
6,340 MAD/m²
Price trend (12 months)
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
6,198
6,340
Legal & Safety Guide
Common Title Type
Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.
Buyer's Checklist
-
1Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
-
2Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
-
3Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
-
4Review syndic fees and building regulations
-
5Engage a notary before signing any contract
Price
950 000 MAD
≈ 87 963 €
Area
70.0 m²
Rooms
Bathrooms
Location
Fes
Reference
DOM-02792
Published
February 16, 2026
Interested in this property?
Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.
Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message
Cost estimate
Notary honoraires
78 463
MAD
Incl. conservation, registration, stamps, honoraires & VAT
Notary Fees Calculator
Total purchase cost
1 028 463
MAD
Property price + estimated notary fees
Domio.ma advises you to look into interest-free (riba-free) financing alternatives. The choice of financing method remains your personal responsibility.
Property Details
Reference
DOM-02792
Views
71
Published
16/02/2026