domio.ma

Commercial Space with Living Quarters in Rabat

Rabat
1 200 000 MAD
≈ 111 111 €
2 000 MAD/m²
6 Rooms
600.0
5 Bathrooms

About this property

Discover this fully equipped commercial space with modern living quarters, perfectly located in a vibrant area of Rabat. Ideal for a café or restaurant, this property offers a generous layout with multiple apartments and a studio. Don't miss this opportunity to invest in a prime location.

Market Insight

87% below neighborhood average
This property 2,000 MAD/m²
City avg. 15,985 MAD/m²

Price trend (12 months)

Feb
Mar
Apr
May
15,844 15,985

Neighborhoods in Rabat

About MAD/m² listings
Souissi 12,369 339
Hay Riad 18,022 397
Hassan 19,337 198
Agdal 22,401 914

Legal & Safety Guide

Common Title Type

Verify the title status of this property with the Conservation Fonciere before purchasing.

Buyer's Checklist

  • 1
    Verify the titre foncier at the Conservation Fonciere
  • 2
    Check for liens or mortgages (hypotheques)
  • 3
    Confirm building permits (permis de construire)
  • 4
    Review syndic fees and building regulations
  • 5
    Engage a notary before signing any contract

Price
1 200 000 MAD
≈ 111 111 €
Area 600.0 m²
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Location Rabat
Reference DOM-07324
Published February 21, 2026

Interested in this property?

Fill out the form and the owner will contact you shortly.

Contact via WhatsApp
or send a message

Cost estimate

Monthly payment
6 073 MAD/month

20% down payment, 4.5%, 20 years